Stake 1 - 14 Dog All Aged A/V Retriever 2019

Stake 1 - 14 Dog All Aged A/V Retriever 2019 to be held on 21 Sep 2019 at Emblehope, Northumberland by kind permission of The Kennel Club

Event Type: Retriever Field Trial

Closing Date: 30 Aug 2019

Draw Date: 02 Sep 2019

Draw Time / Location: 12:00 / Total Club Management System


Stakes

  • 14 Dog All Aged A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £30
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £60
    • Max Entries: 14
    • Judges: Mr G Coupar , Mr T Bushby , Ms Helen Paterson , Mr Brian Dodsworth

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr S North
Northglen Crumble
Mr M Nelson
Turpingreen Curry
Mr David Logan
Craigmaddie Mufasa Of Bishopbrae
Fintryhills Breeze of Bishopbrae
Mr W Steel
Haggisbank Ruby of Leadburn
Mrs Christine Spalding
Castlemans Mirage
Mrs J Dunckley
Smithsteads Gaze
Miss Rebecca Thistle
Cardueae Querceto
Dr Sonja Ludwig
Eshiels Tancredi
Mr Paul Hasney
Tattney Arizona
Mrs Serena Richardson
Ballinduim Gorse
Mr Mike Rolland
Millbuies Grouse of Cardy
Carrickview Falcon of Cardy
Miss Anthea Shelley
Baronsbridge Selwyn
Mr Peter Abbs
Howeparks Starstruck At Scarningvale
Mr D.M Sidwell
liverycroft turbostar
Mrs J Pavelyn
Lord of Tranquility
Miss Julia Deeming
Ashport Bertie of Goldenvine
Mr James Murphy
Ashwyn Brush Gold
Mr Simon Capstick
Drakeshead Diva of Gunnerspeg
Mr Simon Capstick
Drakeshead Casey
Mr Adam Mair
Jadenbank Border Reiver Over Piperdown
Mr S McDermott
Westmacott Gunner
Mr Darren Thompson
Luisenga Osprey
Mr Michael Raine Jnr
Pike Law Driver
Mr Paul Stogden
Routengill Admiral
Mr Paul Stogden
Routengill Apollo
Ms Katarina Ljungquist
Meadowlark Humpty Dumpty
Mr Derek Hutchison
Skolocraig Blade
Mr S Payne
Astraglen Frisk of Braalcastle
Mr P Thompson
Eiderbay Piper of Dieselbrook
Mr Orrin H Ingram
Riverview Farm Finalist
Mrs Stefanie Latham
Ragweeds Express
Dr P K Dyson
Hawksgarth Osprey of Tallamelie
Mr Neils Henrik Hansen
Labdom Black Magic
Mr Ian Palmer
Marhystin King
Mrs Catherine Munn
Lilleburne Freedane Fee
Mrs Malu Marx
Lockthorn Fake
Mr Daniel S Marx
Lockthorn Flint of Oysterbed
Mr James Bailey
Isleofman Fonarik
Mr Ian Palmer
Whiterigg Zeus

Stake 1 - 14 Dog All Aged A/V Retriever 2019 - 14 Dog All Aged A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr Ian Palmer Runner
2 Mr S North Runner
3 Mr Paul Stogden Runner
4 Mr Derek Hutchison Runner
5 Dr P K Dyson Runner
6 Mr M Nelson Runner
7 Mrs Serena Richardson Runner
8 Mr Paul Stogden Runner
9 Mr Mike Rolland Runner
10 Mr Darren Thompson Runner
11 Mr Ian Palmer Runner
12 Mr S McDermott Runner
13 Mr D.M Sidwell Runner
14 Dr Sonja Ludwig Runner
15 Mrs Christine Spalding Withdrawn
16 Mr Michael Raine Jnr Withdrawn
17 Mr S Payne Withdrawn
18 Mrs Catherine Munn Withdrawn
19 Mr James Bailey Withdrawn
20 Mr David Logan Withdrawn
21 Mr David Logan Withdrawn
22 Ms Katarina Ljungquist Withdrawn
23 Mrs J Dunckley Withdrawn
24 Mr Simon Capstick Withdrawn
25 Mr P Thompson Withdrawn
26 Mr Daniel S Marx Reserve
27 Mrs Malu Marx Reserve
28 Miss Julia Deeming Reserve
29 Mr Orrin H Ingram Reserve
30 Mr Simon Capstick Reserve
31 Mr James Murphy Reserve
32 Mr Paul Hasney Reserve
33 Mr Neils Henrik Hansen Reserve
34 Mr Adam Mair Reserve
35 Miss Rebecca Thistle Reserve
36 Mr W Steel Reserve
37 Mrs J Pavelyn Reserve
38 Mrs Stefanie Latham Reserve
39 Mr Peter Abbs Reserve
40 Mr Mike Rolland Reserve
41 Miss Anthea Shelley Reserve

Stake 1 - 14 Dog All Aged A/V Retriever 2019 - 14 Dog All Aged A/V Retriever

Position Dog Owner Handler
2nd Northglen Crumble Mr S North Mr S North