Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2015

Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2015 to be held on 30 Oct 2015 at Bowhill Estate by kind permission of Mr Stuart Riddell

Event Type: Retriever Field Trial

Closing Date: 05 Oct 2015

Draw Date: 05 Oct 2015

Draw Time / Location: 19:00 / The Elks Head, Whitfield


Stakes

  • 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £50
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £70
    • Max Entries: 24
    • Judges: Mr W Steel , Mr W.G Steel Jnr , Mr Keith Barnes , Mr L Hartis

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Miss A Clarke
Garronpoint Avoca
Dr N.C West
Grovery Delta
Mr D Wheatcroft
Haverholme Park Phoenix
Roughton Raffles
Mr G Dobb
Woodcockhill Madoqua
Mr Robert Robinson
Henwinshire Harbor Lass
Miss Julia Johnston
Westmacott Lamp Sonius
Mr C Maddison
White Ash Oswald of Claybeck
Mrs S Gadd
Ranalagh Tomtain of Silversnipe
Mr M Tallamy
Garrethall Quill of Brindlebay
S Macmillan
Spinnakeu Feather of Mekoro
Amancio Falcon
Mr J Douglas
Prince Ocfavia
Mrs J Pavelyn
Lady of Tranquility
Mr Brian Dodsworth
Hazeloaks Plover
Mr John Paterson
Haggisbank henry
Ms K Cousins
Levenghyl Malusi
Dunjailin Rocky Rogue of westerkames
Mr D.M Sidwell
Preston Oscar
Mr Steve Cullis
Tagabea Danter
Mrs C Gross
Lockthorn Dice
Mr George Buchan
Misty Longa
Mrs Paula Cullis
Tagabea Miller
Mr D Higgs
Levenghyl Bold Adventure of Higgscroft
Mr Derek Hill
Stauntonvale Fastnet
Ms Kirsty Ranson
Lunefirefly Shiraz
Mrs Roz Mcilroy
Autumnwillow Scout
Mrs H Bradley
CHANCELEND PITCH OF HEATHERGAYE
Mr P Highfield
Waterford Harris Of Featherfly
Mrs Judith (Polly) Dunckley
Ferbury Lancelot of Smithsteads
Mr Mark Demaine
Leacaz Ricky of Caytonfell
Mr M.A Moran
Levenghyl Silvercloud of Drakeshead
LEADBURN ACE
Mr Adam Holmes
Erithacus Scarp
Mr Rowan Allen
Northvale Tonka
Mr S McDermott
Ffynongain Orian of Westmacott
Mr J Halstead
Drakeshead Vince
Mrs S Halstead
Greenbriar Thunder at Drakeshead
Mr P Down
Amancio Swift
Mr N Laffy
Greenbriar Seige
Mr D Latham
Beiley's Aguzannis of Fendawood
Mrs S Latham
Fendawood Ale
Mr D Probert
Lenyam Junipur of Corsemalzie
Mr Kevin Butler
Crooksber Teal of Turpingreen
Mrs Victoria Stanley
Minstead Maigret
Patanavac Brough
Mr A Latham
Rimrock Hurricane
Mr S.J Richardson
Birdsgreen Cluedo of Wedgnock
Mr Stuart Smith
Snowdell Spender
Mr Garry Ford
Jocksburn Suzie of Laggengill
Mrs L.J Hill
Stauntonvale Story
Jobeshill Lotta of Stauntonvale
Mr K.J Bedford
Glenfia Bucking Bronco at Kayteens
Mr Robert Atkinson
Holway Cider
Erica Munro Ferguson
Levenghyl Jacana of Abbottshall
Levenghyl Sparkling Star of Abbottshall
Mrs T Lawrence
Willowyck Muchly
Ms C Finlan
Jarailstar Rocky Road of Blackhatch
Lady Celina Carter
Asterix Aguzannis of Chatsworth
Duchess of Devonshire
Brocklebank Navigator of Chatsworth
Mr R.R Moloney
Riddlesdale Raider
Mr S North
Ballagan Handa of Northglen
Yexinnita Union of Northglen
Mrs Jill Drysdale
Denbank Kandyfloss of Strathruddie
Mr Robin Drysdale
Denbank Khaki
Mr P Dixon
Greenbriar Tango
Waysgreen Barracuda
Mr D Field
Artistryn Ulrich
Mr W Skett
Emmanygan Ultra
Mr D.E Merrall
Touchie Bilko
Mr C Dinsdale
Spinnerbeck Wagtail
Mr A Rees
Jocksburn Jake of Delfryd
Dr Nicola Reynolds
Waysgreen Comet
Mr P Thompson
Thorneyoaks Topaz
Mrs T. A. Hankey
Auka Meadow Rue of Ardmuir
Ardmuir Water Lily
Ms Kim Jinks
Fernflight Morris of Jinkster
Altries Maple of Jinkster
Mr M Nelson
Cynhinfa Jenny
Fenhart Onyx
Mr A.B Schofield
Eastdale Kayne
Maldrake Erin of Eastdale
Mr T Lowe
Websend Whitefarland
Mr Reuben Mort
Truwills Apache Junction
Mr J Yarwood
Carrickview Trojan of Glenanne
Gosberry Governor
Mrs L Marson
Waterfriend Tarry of Greenbriar
Mrs D Walls-Duffin
Grangemead Pluto
Mrs R.J Coley
Waterford Ganton
Waterford Integrity

Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2015 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr A.B Schofield Runner
2 Mrs Roz Mcilroy Runner
3 Mrs Victoria Stanley Runner
4 Ms K Cousins Runner
5 Mr D Latham Runner
6 Mrs L.J Hill Runner
7 Mr A Latham Runner
8 Mr R.R Moloney Runner
9 Mr Mark Demaine Runner
10 Mr J Douglas Runner
11 Mrs T Lawrence Runner
12 Mr C Dinsdale Runner
13 Mrs S Latham Runner
14 Mr Kevin Butler Runner
15 Mr Stuart Smith Runner
16 S Macmillan Runner
17 Mr D.E Merrall Runner
18 Dr N.C West Runner
19 Miss Julia Johnston Runner
20 Mrs C Gross Runner
21 Mr C Maddison Runner
22 Mr Derek Hill Runner
23 S Macmillan Runner
24 Mrs S Halstead Runner
25 Mrs H Bradley Withdrawn
26 Mr A Rees Withdrawn
27 Mr Robert Atkinson Withdrawn
28 Mr J Yarwood Withdrawn
29 Mr G Dobb Withdrawn
30 Mrs Jill Drysdale Withdrawn
31 Mrs S Gadd Withdrawn
32 Mr D Probert Withdrawn
33 Ms Kim Jinks Withdrawn
34 Miss A Clarke Withdrawn
35 Mr Robert Robinson Withdrawn
36 Mrs Paula Cullis Withdrawn
37 Mr M Tallamy Withdrawn
38 Mr S McDermott Withdrawn
39 Mr N Laffy Withdrawn
40 Dr Nicola Reynolds Withdrawn
41 Mr P Down Withdrawn
42 Mr Reuben Mort Withdrawn
43 Mr Steve Cullis Withdrawn
44 Mr D Wheatcroft Withdrawn
45 Mr P Highfield Withdrawn
46 Mr T Lowe Withdrawn
47 Mr W Skett Withdrawn
48 Mr K.J Bedford Withdrawn
49 Erica Munro Ferguson Withdrawn
50 Mr Adam Holmes Withdrawn
51 Mr P Thompson Reserve
52 Mr M Nelson Reserve
53 Mrs L Marson Reserve
54 Mr M.A Moran Reserve
55 Mrs Judith (Polly) Dunckley Reserve
56 Mrs R.J Coley Withdrawn
57 Mrs T. A. Hankey Reserve
58 Mr John Paterson Reserve
59 Mr D.M Sidwell Reserve
60 Mr Robin Drysdale Reserve
61 Mr S North Reserve
62 Lady Celina Carter Reserve
63 Ms C Finlan Reserve
64 Mr Garry Ford Reserve
65 Mrs J Pavelyn Reserve
66 Mr Brian Dodsworth Reserve
67 Ms Kirsty Ranson Reserve
68 Duchess of Devonshire Reserve
69 Mr George Buchan Reserve
70 Mr Rowan Allen Withdrawn
71 Mr J Halstead Reserve
72 Mr S.J Richardson Reserve
73 Mr P Dixon Reserve
74 Mr D Wheatcroft Withdrawn
75 Mrs T. A. Hankey Reserve
76 Erica Munro Ferguson Reserve
77 Mr J Yarwood Reserve
78 Mr D Field Withdrawn
79 Mr P Dixon Reserve
80 Mrs Victoria Stanley Reserve
81 Mrs R.J Coley Withdrawn
82 Mr S North Reserve
83 Mrs L.J Hill Reserve
84 Mr M.A Moran Reserve
85 Mr A.B Schofield Reserve
86 Ms K Cousins Reserve
87 Mr D Higgs Reserve
88 Mrs D Walls-Duffin Reserve
89 Mr M Nelson Reserve
90 Ms Kim Jinks Withdrawn

Open:

1st Stauntonvale Story - Mrs L Hill

2nd Beiley's Aguzannis of Fendawood - Mr D Latham

3rd Minstead Maigret - Mrs V Stanley

C.o.M Rimrock Hurricane - Mr A Latham

C.o.M and Guns Choice - Greenbriar Thunder at Drakeshead, Mrs S Halstead

Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2015 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever