Stake 1 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 17th Sept 2021

Stake 1 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 17th Sept 2021 to be held on 17 Sep 2021 at Emblehope and Burngrange Estate, Northumberland by kind permission of Gundog Section The Kennel Club Ltd

Event Type: Retriever Field Trial

Closing Date: 03 Sep 2021

Draw Date: 04 Sep 2021

Draw Time / Location: 20:00 / Total Club Management System


Stakes

  • 16 Dog Novice A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £35
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £70
    • Max Entries: 16
    • Judges: Mr David Logan , Mr Keith Eastwood , Mr Stewart North , Mr Euan Heard

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mrs Lynda Carr
Wellbray Salah
Ms Penny Oates
Lowtrey Dan
Mr D.M Sidwell
Eastgayle star gazer of wytonruss
Mr Simon Capstick
Gunnerspeg astrid
Mr Stuart Smith
Snowdell Spartan
Mr W.G.R Meldrum
RUMBLETON HARRIS
Dr N.C West
Smithsteads Margaux
Mr Chris Kettle
Ristbrow Bertie
Ms Karen Vere-Hodge
Balbirnie Morgan
Mr Ronnie Laughton
Etomanni Missouri
Mr George Buchan
Fendawood Pioneer of Springfell
Mr Steve Cullis
Waterford Joinery Joe of Tagabea
Mr Michael Raine Jnr
Labdom Cole
Mr Mike Rolland
Craighorn SKiach
MRS Judith Dunckley
Gwynteg Sable of Smithsteads
Bellspaddle Tarrasman of Smithsteads
Mrs Claire Salter
Jofless Keane
Mr Graham Slater
Marhystin Elijah of Oakshot
Mrs Malu Marx
Lockthorn Fake
Mr Daniel S Marx
Lockthorn Flint of Oysterbed
Mr Adam Mair
Jadenbank Border Reiver Over Piperdown
Mr Samuel Calvert
Grangehow honey of Hinderwell
Mr Kevin Haynes
Liverycroft Buffalo Dance of Cairngryffe
Mrs Stefanie Latham
Ragweeds Henman
Mr Orrin H Ingram
Ragweeds Cromwell
Mr Kevin Butler
Turpingreen Casalinuovo
Turpingreen Estrada
Mr W L Steel
Ash Lightning of Leadburn
Mr Mark Demaine
Breckmarsh Ethan of Caytonfell
Mr P Dixon
Balbirnie Quincy
Mrs Samantha Morley-Riches
Stauntonvale Margay of Rushbrigg
Ms Emma L Watson Mack
Balnaguard Macallan
Mr Drew Allan
Polmaise Chunta
Mr James Fisher
syltoni summer breeze
Mrs R.J Coley
Mekoro Shot Marker of Waterford
Mr Niels Henrik Hansen
Labdom Nuthatch
Mrs Lynn Mitchell
Labdom Barnacle Goose
Mr Wayne Mitchell
Labdom Lesser Kestrel
Mr Paul Hasney
Rookhollow Cherry Pie Of Tattney
Mr T Brain
Diglake Mullins of Flypatch
Mr T.A West
Jocksburn Gifted Ghillie to Westhala
Mr John Beachell
Teomabay apache
Mrs Sue Hutton
Beggarbush Brook
Mr David Wall
brindlebay ale
Mr Thomas Bushby
jofless epaulette
Mr Ally Kennedy
Leadburn Bonnie of Abergown
Mr Barry McDowell
oakshot Rogue vader of Dewarsmalt
Mr A.D Sorley
Glassgreen Sirius
Mr S Payne
Braalcastle Major
Dr P K Dyson
Copperbirch Chanel of Tallamelie
Mrs Kerry Filsell
Glassgreen Pheonix
Mr L Macneill
Tannachy Mikes boy of Auchenclough
Mr Martin Wilson
Contender Caisa
Mr L. A Earl
Millbuies Gail

Stake 1 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 17th Sept 2021 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr James Fisher Runner
2 Mr Michael Raine Jnr Runner
3 Mr Martin Wilson Runner
4 Mr Steve Cullis Runner
5 Mr Simon Capstick Runner
6 Mr W L Steel Runner
7 Mr Graham Slater Runner
8 Mr Kevin Haynes Runner
9 Ms Karen Vere-Hodge Runner
10 Mr George Buchan Runner
11 Mrs Lynn Mitchell Runner
12 Mr Ronnie Laughton Runner
13 Mr John Beachell Runner
14 MRS Judith Dunckley Runner
15 Mr Thomas Bushby Runner
16 Mr W.G.R Meldrum Runner
17 Mrs Sue Hutton Withdrawn
18 Mr L. A Earl Withdrawn
19 Mr T Brain Withdrawn
20 Mr Adam Mair Withdrawn
21 Mr David Wall Withdrawn
22 Mr Wayne Mitchell Withdrawn
23 Ms Emma L Watson Mack Withdrawn
24 Mr Paul Hasney Withdrawn
25 Mrs Stefanie Latham Withdrawn
26 Mr S Payne Withdrawn
27 Mr A.D Sorley Withdrawn
28 Mr Daniel S Marx Reserve
29 Mrs R.J Coley Reserve
30 Mr Niels Henrik Hansen Reserve
31 Mrs Kerry Filsell Reserve
32 Mr Orrin H Ingram Reserve
33 Mr Chris Kettle Reserve
34 Mr Samuel Calvert Reserve
35 Mrs Claire Salter Reserve
36 Mrs Malu Marx Reserve
37 Dr P K Dyson Reserve
38 Mr D.M Sidwell Reserve
39 Mr Mark Demaine Reserve
40 Mrs Lynda Carr Reserve
41 Mr Barry McDowell Reserve
42 Mr Kevin Butler Reserve
43 Mrs Samantha Morley-Riches Reserve
44 Mr P Dixon Reserve
45 Dr N.C West Reserve
46 Ms Penny Oates Reserve
47 Mr T.A West Reserve
48 Mr L Macneill Reserve
49 Mr Mike Rolland Reserve
50 Mr Drew Allan Reserve
51 Mr Ally Kennedy Reserve
52 Mr Stuart Smith Reserve
53 MRS Judith Dunckley Reserve
54 Mr Kevin Butler Reserve

Stake 1 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 17th Sept 2021 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Retriever

Position Dog Owner Handler
1st Ash Lightning of Leadburn Mr W L Steel Mr W L Steel