Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2017

Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2017 to be held on 27 Oct 2017 at Whitfield Estate, Northumberland by kind permission of Mr Blackett-Ord

Event Type: Retriever Field Trial

Closing Date: 30 Sep 2017

Draw Date: 02 Oct 2017

Draw Time / Location: 17:00 / Total Club Management System at Field trial secretary’s home


Stakes

  • 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £50
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £70
    • Max Entries: 24
    • Judges: Mrs Lynn Mitchell , Mr Wayne Mitchell , Mr T.A West , Mrs Philippa Williams

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr Robert Atkinson
Holway Cider
mr david wall
Buccleuch Warrick
Mr L Hartis
Troddenmills Beck and Call of Leacaz
Mrs Sue Hutton
Beggarbush Noble
Mrs C Gross
Lockthorn Dice
Mr Stewart Cockburn
Druimmuir Delta Of Jadenbank
Mrs Amy Bates
Levenghyl Rock n Roll
Mr P.N Bates
Levenghyl Okie Dokie
Mr R Laughton
Wytonruss Finnigan
Mrs Allie Hogsbjerg
Quarnford Pochard of Rufriver
Mrs Jo Rollinson
Troddenmills Bail Me Out
Mrs Victoria Stanley
Minstead Maigret
Patanavac Brough
Mr J Douglas
Prince Ocfavia
Mr Barry Taylor
Woodash Sky of Valleyend
Mr Doug Ingall
Stauntonvale Sciava
Mrs Serena Richardson
Ballinduim Gorse
Mrs Katherine Impey
Hippolytus Herald
Mr Reuben Mort
Silver Shot Copper
Fendawood Feller
Mr S.L Marland
Greenbriar Tame
Mr G Sykes
Liverycroft Frisco Tornado
Ms K Cousins
Dunjailin Rocky Rogue of westerkames
Dunjailin nickel and dimes of Westerkames
Mr Tony O'Hare
Lettergreen Rover
Tyrrellison Star Dreamer
Mr M Tallamy
Birdsgreen Taggart of Brindlebay
Mr T Forgie
Jocksburn Jock
Mr Tom Newton
Kirger Saint Kitts of Brogdenview
Mr George Buchan
Misty Longa
Miss S Shankar
Fenhart Opal of Baronsbridge
Mr P Truby
Sandicliffe Jude of Millershook
Mr Robert Robinson
Henwinshire Harbor Lass
Mrs J Dunckley
Ferbury Lancelot of Smithsteads
Mr Peter Abbs
Scarningvale Wexford
Mr Colin Maddison
White Ash Oswald of Claybeck
Miss Julie Kelvie
Willowyk Tank from Streamcombe
Mr Paul Hasney
Whitelass Buzzard Of Tattney
Mr David Logan
Devonvale Shadow
Mr Paul Stogden
Churnsway Zeus
Mr Kevin Haynes
Balmuir Replay of Cairngryffe
Mrs R.J Coley
Flagonhall Hermes of Waterford
Mr Terry Prentice
Hitowngreen Diamond Joe of Findpoint
Mrs Fiona G Joint
Hullabaloo Whiskymac
Ms Sarah Miles
Sault Samish of Meonvalley
mr John Cardno
Buskettslawn Astrid
Mr K.J Bedford
Drumgoose Vanpersie at Kayteens
Mr P Highfield
Vilendal Zak Of Featherfly
Mr D Field
Artistryn Ulrich
Ms Suzanne Bailye
Artistryn Usha
Miss Charlotte Jeffrey (Smith)
Derrity Thor
Derrity Rose
Mr I Palmer
Marhystin King
Mr S Polley
Shallowbeck Baker Boy
Mr Steve Cullis
Tagabea Danter
Mr S.J Richardson
Birdsgreen Cluedo of Wedgnock
Mr Lee Stockburn
Alamy Ezra
Mr Adam Holmes
Erithacus Scarp
Mr Stuart Smith
Snowdell Spender
Mr A Latham
Ragweeds Entertainer of Fendawood
Mrs Kim Jinks
Altries Maple of Jinkster
Fernflight Morris of Jinkster
Mr. Orrin Ingram
Ragweed's Aston of Fendawood
Mr D Latham
Nettle Brae Andy of Fendawood
Mr J.T Swindlehurst
Kelmagra Billy
Mr D.E Merrall
Touchie Bilko
Dr Sara Sampson
Callally's Viscount Angus
Mr Kevin Butler
Turpingreen Ando
Mr W Steel
Mitforton Oscar of Leadburn
Dr Nicola Reynolds
Waysgreen Comet
Mrs S Gadd
Birdsgreen Slipstream
Mrs Sinead Wilkinson
Amancio Falcon
Mekoro Florentine
Mr G Dobb
Woodcockhill Madoqua
Mr W.G Steel Jnr
Harperrig Breac
Mr Mark Demaine
Leacaz Ricky of Caytonfell
Ms Philippa Jane Pinn
Abberwick Bridget Jones of Tullythwaite
Miss Clare Baker
The Windbreakwhisper of Arklebear
Windoogpack Coral
Mrs Sally Richardson
Frizelwood Odan of Hartleyjean
Mr Garry Ford
Laggengill Cedar
Dr Jacqueline Hay
Laggengill Delta
Mr R Hodgen
Roselea Zara
Kelmagra Bess
Mr P Thompson
Thorneyoaks Topaz
Duke of Buccleuch & Queensberry KT
Buccleuch Xena
Mr P Dixon
Greenbriar Tango
Waysgreen Barracuda
Mrs Kirsty Howson
Lunefirefly Shiraz
Mr Matthew Gould
Weststall Shadow of Hawkerline
Mr A Ward
Birdsgreen Moses of Rowansbourne
Ms Sharon Dingle
Bellspaddle Intrepid
Mrs L.J Hill
Stauntonvale Tic Bean
Mr Derek Hill
Stauntonvale Fastnet
Mr D Mike Jones
Cynhinfa jarmen of wauniago
Mr Lee Hayman
Copperbirch Ross
Mr J.K Littlemore
Labdom Scoter of Middlebrook
Mr R Hinks
Castlemans Gobi of Garronpoint
Mrs Margaret Pearce
Salemasky Ebor of Brackenfarg
Mr N Laffy
Westmacott Gaelic
Mr Paul Dukes
Brocklebank Zinc
Mr Greig Paterson
Drummer of Dublinbarn of Avonstream
Mr Kevin Butler
Crooksber Teal of Turpingreen
Mr Jim Sugden
Drakeshead Vine
Mr D.M Sidwell
Preston Oscar
Duchess of Devonshire
Brocklebank Navigator of Chatsworth
Ms C Finlan
Glenpatrick Romulus of Killieford
Lady Celina Carter
Asterix Aguzannis of Chatsworth
Mr P Wright
Gameflight Mocha
Mr T Bushby
Saxaphone Pine
Mr Rowan Allen
Northvale Tonka
Mrs Jennifer Hay
Soinneanta Gorse of Holywear
Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg
Meadowlark Pergite
Mr T Brain
Flypatch Alfa
Mr Philip Andrew Goulden
Tearsol Magnus
Mrs Thelma Blumenthal
abhaile taite bui
Mrs D Walls-Duffin
Grangemead Pluto
Position Owner Status
1 Mr Steve Cullis Runner
2 Mr L Hartis Runner
3 Ms C Finlan Runner
4 Mr T Bushby Runner
5 Ms Sharon Dingle Runner
6 Mr I Palmer Runner
7 Mrs Serena Richardson Runner
8 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
9 Mr P.N Bates Runner
10 Mrs Amy Bates Runner
11 mr david wall Runner
12 Mrs J Dunckley Runner
13 Mr S.L Marland Runner
14 mr John Cardno Runner
15 Lady Celina Carter Runner
16 Mr Mark Demaine Runner
17 Mrs Victoria Stanley Runner
18 Dr Nicola Reynolds Runner
19 Mr D.M Sidwell Runner
20 Mr Stewart Cockburn Runner
21 Mr Matthew Gould Runner
22 Mr Tony O'Hare Runner
23 Mr Lee Hayman Runner
24 Mrs C Gross Runner
25 Mr S.J Richardson Withdrawn
26 Mrs Sue Hutton Withdrawn
27 Mrs Jo Rollinson Withdrawn
28 Mr Barry Taylor Withdrawn
29 Ms Philippa Jane Pinn Withdrawn
30 Mr W.G Steel Jnr Withdrawn
31 Miss Clare Baker Withdrawn
32 Dr Sara Sampson Withdrawn
33 Miss Julie Kelvie Withdrawn
34 Mrs Katherine Impey Withdrawn
35 Mr S Polley Withdrawn
36 Mr P Highfield Withdrawn
37 Ms Suzanne Bailye Withdrawn
38 Mr George Buchan Withdrawn
39 Mr Derek Hill Withdrawn
40 Mr D Mike Jones Withdrawn
41 Mrs Kirsty Howson Withdrawn
42 Mr A Ward Withdrawn
43 Mr D Field Withdrawn
44 Mr T Brain Withdrawn
45 Mr Terry Prentice Withdrawn
46 Mr J.T Swindlehurst Withdrawn
47 Mr Tom Newton Withdrawn
48 Mrs Sinead Wilkinson Withdrawn
49 Mr Paul Dukes Withdrawn
50 Mr P Dixon Withdrawn
51 Mr G Sykes Withdrawn
52 Mrs Fiona G Joint Withdrawn
53 Mr Robert Atkinson Withdrawn
54 Mr G Dobb Withdrawn
55 Mr D Latham Withdrawn
56 Mr Doug Ingall Withdrawn
57 Mr P Thompson Withdrawn
58 Ms K Cousins Withdrawn
59 Mrs S Gadd Withdrawn
60 Miss S Shankar Withdrawn
61 Duke of Buccleuch & Queensberry KT Withdrawn
62 Mr R Hinks Reserve
63 Mr Reuben Mort Reserve
64 Mr M Tallamy Reserve
65 Mrs Allie Hogsbjerg Reserve
66 Mr Paul Stogden Reserve
67 Mrs Jennifer Hay Reserve
68 Mr R Laughton Reserve
69 Mr Kevin Butler Reserve
70 Mr. Orrin Ingram Reserve
71 Mr Robert Robinson Reserve
72 Duchess of Devonshire Reserve
73 Mr K.J Bedford Reserve
74 Mr Greig Paterson Reserve
75 Miss Charlotte Jeffrey (Smith) Reserve
76 Mr J.K Littlemore Reserve
77 Mr David Logan Reserve
78 Mr N Laffy Reserve
79 Mr W Steel Reserve
80 Mr D.E Merrall Reserve
81 Dr Jacqueline Hay Reserve
82 Mr Philip Andrew Goulden Reserve
83 Mrs R.J Coley Reserve
84 Mr Jim Sugden Reserve
85 Mr R Hodgen Reserve
86 Mr P Wright Reserve
87 Mrs L.J Hill Reserve
88 Mr Rowan Allen Reserve
89 Mr Kevin Haynes Reserve
90 Mr T Forgie Reserve
91 Mrs Kim Jinks Reserve
92 Mr Garry Ford Reserve
93 Mr J Douglas Reserve
94 Mr Stuart Smith Reserve
95 Mr P Truby Reserve
96 Mrs Margaret Pearce Reserve
97 Mr Peter Abbs Reserve
98 Mr A Latham Reserve
99 Mr Colin Maddison Reserve
100 Mr Reuben Mort Reserve
101 Mr Kevin Butler Reserve
102 Mrs Kim Jinks Reserve
103 Mr P Dixon Reserve
104 Miss Clare Baker Reserve
105 Ms K Cousins Reserve
106 Mrs Victoria Stanley Reserve
107 Mr R Hodgen Reserve
108 Mr Tony O'Hare Reserve
109 Miss Charlotte Jeffrey (Smith) Reserve
110 Ms Sarah Miles Reserve
111 Mrs D Walls-Duffin Reserve
112 Mrs Sally Richardson Reserve
113 Mr Adam Holmes Reserve
114 Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg Reserve
115 Mrs Thelma Blumenthal Reserve
116 Mr Lee Stockburn Reserve
117 Mrs Sinead Wilkinson Reserve

Open:

1st Leacaz Ricky of Caytonfel - Mark Demaine