Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2018

Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2018 to be held on 19 Oct 2018 at Whitfield Estate, Northumberland by kind permission of Mr Blackett-Ord

Event Type: Retriever Field Trial

Closing Date: 20 Sep 2018

Draw Date: 23 Sep 2018

Draw Time / Location: 11:00 / Total Club Management System at Field trial secretary’s home


Stakes

  • 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £40
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £80
    • Max Entries: 24
    • Judges: Mrs S Coomber-Smith , Mr A.D Sorley , Mr T Bushby , Mr S McDermott

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mrs Serena Richardson
Ballinduim Gorse
Mr R Laughton
Wytonruss Finnigan
Dr N.C West
Smithsteads Layla
Mr George Buchan
Misty Longa
Mr D Mike Jones
Cynhinfa jarmen of wauniago
Ffynongain Buzzard of wauniago
Mrs Sue Hutton
Beggarbush Noble
Mrs Kim Jinks
Altries Maple of Jinkster
Mistybrook Ochre
Mrs Amy Bates
Levenghyl Rock n Roll
Mr S North
Northglen Crumble
Mr K.J Bedford
Drumgoose Vanpersie at Kayteens
Mr John Yarwood
Mitforton Outlaw
Mrs Fiona G Joint
Hullabaloo Whiskymac
Mr Ian Palmer
Marhystin King
Mrs Liz Taylor
Tagabea Loganberry
Mr Barry Taylor
Valleyend Arndilly
Mr Barry Taylor
Woodash Sky of Valleyend
Mrs Jo Rollinson
Troddenmills Bail Me Out
Mrs Jo Rollinson
Spiralline Chenas
Mr Paul Hasney
Whitelass Buzzard Of Tattney
Mr Kevin Haynes
Balmuir Replay of Cairngryffe
Jocksburn Amber of Cairngryffe
Mr Peter Abbs
Scarningvale Wexford
Greenfox Viper At Scarningvale
Mr David Wall
Buccleuch Warrick
Mr Graham Slater
Macgiriaght Spring Breeze of Oakshot
Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg
Meadowlark Pergite
Mr L Hartis
Troddenmills Full Throttle of Leacaz
Mrs Allie Hogsbjerg
Quarnford Pochard of Rufriver
Mr P Parkins
Mountemple Celia of Fernshot
Mr W Steel
Mitforton Oscar of Leadburn
Mrs J Dunckley
Castlemans Oasis of Smithsteads
Crooklets Cedar of Smithsteads
Chris Aston
Anvilsbeck Sevastopol
Miss S Shankar
Fenhart Opal of Baronsbridge
Mr D.M Sidwell
Oakshot Aragon
Mr G Sykes
Liverycroft Frisco Tornado
Mr. Iain McLeod
Treat Time Teasle
Mrs Suzanne Bailye
Artistryn Usha
Gortons Gundogs Kirsty Cousins
Dunjailin nickel and dimes of Westerkames
Dunjailin Rocky Rogue of westerkames
Mr R Hinks
Castlemans Gobi of Garronpoint
Miss Julie Kelvie
Willowyk Tank from Streamcombe
Mr James Murphy
Eiderbay Malin
Mr Alan Rees
Fendawood Ecclestone at Delfryd
Mr S Polley
Shallowbeck Baker Boy
Mr L Macneil
Auchencloch Azura
Mrs T. A. Hankey
Ardmuir Field Pansy
Mr S.J Richardson
Birdsgreen Cluedo of Wedgnock
Miss Samantha Thatcher
Troddenmills Beck and Call of Leacaz
Mrs Margaret Pearce
Salemasky Ebor of Brackenfarg
Mrs Eden Parish
Salemasky Black Tulip
Mr P Truby
Sandicliffe Jude of Millershook
Mr Philip Andrew Goulden
Tearsol Magnus
Miss Louise Latham
Nettle Brae Andy of Fendawood
Mr David Latham
Fendawood Harold
Mr T Smith
Mistyloch Tweed of Craighorn
Mr Reuben Mort
Fendawood Feller
Mr J.W Halstead
Magiriaght Foxy Lady
Lady Celina Carter
Asterix Aguzannis of Chatsworth
Ms C Finlan
Jarailstar Rocky Road of Blackhatch
Duchess of Devonshire
Brocklebank Navigator of Chatsworth
Mr John Cardno
Buskettslawn Astrid
Mr P Highfield
Mistigris Finn Of Featherfly
Mr T Forgie
Jocksburn Jock
Mr W.G Steel Jnr
Harperrig Breac
Mr Mike Rolland
Leacaz Isle of Rum at Cardy
Mr Lee Hayman
Copperbirch Ross
Mr Derek Hill
Stauntonvale Moose Milk
Mr Keith Barnes
Eastdale Lexi of Chatburn
Mr R Hodgen
Roselea Zara
Kelmagra Bess
Mr Kevin Butler
Turpingreen Bohol
Turpingreen Ando
Mrs Sally Richardson
Gatekeeper Boycie Del Hartleyjean
Mr Wayne Mitchell
Turpingreen Barrera of Labdom
Mr Paul Dukes
Brocklebank Zinc
Mr Tom Lowe
Websend Whitefarland
Mrs Lynn Mitchell
Labdom Lapwing of Millcottage
Mr P Dixon
Greenbriar Tango
Balbirnie Logo of Thornship
Mr J.K Littlemore
Labdom Scoter of Middlebrook
Mr M Nelson
Hawksgarth Indiana
Mrs L.J Hill
STAUNTONVALE FASTNET
Ms Sharon Dingle
Bellspaddle Intrepid
Bellspaddle Knapper
Mrs J Pavelyn
Lady of Tranquility
Mr P Thompson
Thorneyoaks Topaz
Mrs Louie Robertson
Mitforton Nacho
Mrs Louie Robertson
Mitforton Onour
Mr Tom Newton
Kirger Saint Kitts of Brogdenview
Mr D.E Merrall
Touchie Bilko
Position Owner Status
1 Mrs Margaret Pearce Runner
2 Mrs T. A. Hankey Runner
3 Mrs L.J Hill Runner
4 Mr Mike Rolland Runner
5 Gortons Gundogs Kirsty Cousins Runner
6 Mr Reuben Mort Runner
7 Mr L Hartis Runner
8 Mr R Hodgen Runner
9 Mr Ian Palmer Runner
10 Mr Wayne Mitchell Runner
11 Mr P Dixon Runner
12 Mr Kevin Haynes Runner
13 Mr Derek Hill Runner
14 Mr D.M Sidwell Runner
15 Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg Runner
16 Mr David Latham Runner
17 Mr D.E Merrall Runner
18 Mr K.J Bedford Runner
19 Mr James Murphy Runner
20 Mr R Laughton Runner
21 Mr W Steel Runner
22 Gortons Gundogs Kirsty Cousins Runner
23 Miss Louise Latham Runner
24 Mr P Parkins Runner
25 Miss Samantha Thatcher Withdrawn
26 Mrs Jo Rollinson Withdrawn
27 Ms Sharon Dingle Withdrawn
28 Mr. Iain McLeod Withdrawn
29 Mr John Yarwood Withdrawn
30 Mr G Sykes Withdrawn
31 Mr Lee Hayman Withdrawn
32 Mr Alan Rees Withdrawn
33 Mrs Liz Taylor Withdrawn
34 Mr T Smith Withdrawn
35 Duchess of Devonshire Withdrawn
36 Mr D Mike Jones Withdrawn
37 Mrs Serena Richardson Withdrawn
38 Mr Tom Lowe Withdrawn
39 Mr J.K Littlemore Reserve
40 Mrs Kim Jinks Withdrawn
41 Mr W.G Steel Jnr Withdrawn
42 Lady Celina Carter Withdrawn
43 Mrs Louie Robertson Withdrawn
44 Mr Paul Hasney Withdrawn
45 Mr P Truby Withdrawn
46 Mrs Sue Hutton Withdrawn
47 Mrs Sally Richardson Withdrawn
48 Mr S.J Richardson Withdrawn
49 Mr P Highfield Withdrawn
50 Mr Barry Taylor Withdrawn
51 Mr S Polley Withdrawn
52 Ms C Finlan Withdrawn
53 Mr Graham Slater Withdrawn
54 Mrs Suzanne Bailye Withdrawn
55 Mr Kevin Butler Withdrawn
56 Mrs Fiona G Joint Withdrawn
57 Miss Julie Kelvie Withdrawn
58 Mr John Cardno Reserve
59 Dr N.C West Reserve
60 Mrs Amy Bates Reserve
61 Mr M Nelson Reserve
62 Mr L Macneil Reserve
63 Mr Peter Abbs Reserve
64 Mr Keith Barnes Reserve
65 Mrs J Pavelyn Reserve
66 Mr R Hinks Withdrawn
67 Mrs J Dunckley Reserve
68 Mrs Eden Parish Reserve
69 Mr S North Reserve
70 Mr George Buchan Reserve
71 Mrs Lynn Mitchell Reserve
72 Mr P Thompson Reserve
73 Mr David Wall Reserve
74 Mr Paul Dukes Reserve
75 Chris Aston Reserve
76 Mr Tom Newton Reserve
77 Mr Philip Andrew Goulden Reserve
78 Miss S Shankar Withdrawn
79 Mr T Forgie Withdrawn
80 Mr D Mike Jones Withdrawn
81 Mrs J Dunckley Reserve
82 Mr J.W Halstead Withdrawn
83 Mr Kevin Butler Withdrawn
84 Mr P Dixon Reserve
85 Mr Peter Abbs Reserve
86 Mr Barry Taylor Withdrawn
87 Mr R Hodgen Reserve
88 Mr Kevin Haynes Reserve
89 Mrs Louie Robertson Withdrawn
90 Mrs Jo Rollinson Withdrawn
91 Ms Sharon Dingle Withdrawn
92 Mrs Allie Hogsbjerg Reserve
93 Mrs Kim Jinks Withdrawn
Position Dog Owner
1stNettlebrae Andy of FendawoodMr D Latham
2ndLeacaz Isle of Rum at CardyMr M Rolland
3rdTroddenmills Full Throttle of LeacazMr L Hartis
CoMDunjalin Rocky Rogue of WesterkamesMiss K Cousins
CoMJocksburn Amber of CairngryffeMr K Haynes
CoMStauntonvale Moose MilkMrs L Hill
CoMTouchie BilkoMr D E Merrall