Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2019

Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2019 to be held on 18 Oct 2019 at Whitfield Estate, Northumberland by kind permission of Mr Blackett-Ord

Event Type: Retriever Field Trial

Closing Date: 23 Sep 2019

Draw Date: 27 Sep 2019

Draw Time / Location: 17:00 / Total Club Management System at Field trial secretary’s home


Stakes

  • 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £40
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £80
    • Max Entries: 24
    • Judges: Mr P Parkins , Mr K.J Bedford , Mrs Kim Jinks , Ms Diana Stevens

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr David Logan
Fintryhills Breeze of Bishopbrae
Mr Lee Hayman
Copperbirch Ross
Mr S North
Northglen Crumble
Mr George Buchan
Broadlaw Sahara of Springfell
Mr M Nelson
Hawksgarth Indiana
Mr James Collins
Brockaghs Forba
Mr Brian Chesser
Birdsgreen Thembi of Spurgate
Mrs J Dunckley
Castlemans Oasis of Smithsteads
Crooklets Cedar of Smithsteads
Mr Simon Capstick
Drakeshead Casey
Mrs Jo Rollinson
Troddenmills Bail Me Out
Mrs Jo Rollinson
Bellspaddle Otto
Mr Paul Hasney
Tildaross Acer of Tattney
Mr L Hartis
Troddenmills Full Throttle of Leacaz
Troddenmills Beck and Call of Leacaz
Mrs Fiona G Joint
Hullabaloo Whiskymac
Kirsty Cousins
Dunjailin nickel and dimes of Westerkames
Dunjailin Rocky Rogue of westerkames
Mr D.M Sidwell
liverycroft turbostar
Mr Kevin Butler
Turpingreen Bohol
Turpingreen Ando
Dr Nicola Reynolds
Waysgreen Comet
Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg
Drumgoose Klinkhammer
Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg
Meadowlark Pergite
Mr D Mike Jones
Ffynongain Buzzard of wauniago
Cynhinfa jarmen of wauniago
Mrs Sue Hutton
Beggarbush Noble
Mrs Serena Richardson
Ballinduim Gorse
Mr Keith Barnes
Eastdale Lexi of Chatburn
Mr S McDermott
Westmacott Gunner
Mrs Amy Bates
Levenghyl Rock n Roll
Mr Fraser James Forbes
Omachie Colonel of Carnochway
Mr John Yarwood
Mitforton Outlaw
Dr N.C West
Smithsteads Layla
Ms Katarina Ljungquist
Meadowlark Humpty Dumpty
Mr J.W Halstead
Beautiful Blondie Girl
Mrs Victoria Stanley
Minstead Maigret
Patanavac Brough
Mr W.G.R Meldrum
Saxifrage Yellow Russule
Mr Kevin Haynes
Jocksburn Amber of Cairngryffe
Adoraden Trevor of Cairngryffe
Mr Mark Demaine
Burrendale Fergie of Caytonfell
Mr T Bushby
Saxaphone Hawtorn
Mrs C Gross
Lockthorn Dice
Dr P K Dyson
Hawksgarth Osprey of Tallamelie
Mr Henry Vincent Price
Galloway Rose April
Miss Larissa Ann Haynes
Kellasbrae Rusty of Cairngryffe
Mr S.J Richardson
Birdsgreen Cluedo of Wedgnock
Mr S.J Richardson
Sothebys Choice Of Wedgnock
Mr D Field
Artistryn Ulrich
Ravenvalley Kite of Artistryn
Mr Ian Palmer
Marhystin King
Mr P Highfield
Mistigris Finn Of Featherfly
Vilendal Zak Of Featherfly
Mrs T. A. Hankey
Ardmuir Field Pansy
Chris Aston
Balibuntal Panama
Mr Derek Hill
Stauntonvale Moose Milk
Mrs L.J Hill
Stauntonvale Tic Bean
Mrs Suzanne Bailye
Artistryn Usha
Mr James Bailey
Isleofman Fonarik
Miss S Shankar
Fenhart Opal of Baronsbridge
Mr Reuben Mort
Fendawood Feller
Mr W Steel
Mitforton Oscar of Leadburn
Mr Mike Forbes
Omachie Jock Scott
Mr Alan Rees
Fendawood Ecclestone at Delfryd
Miss Julie Kelvie
Willowyk Tank from Streamcombe
Mr James Murphy
Eiderbay Malin
Mrs Eden Parish
Salemasky Black Tulip
Mrs Eden Parish
Tarnedge Flynn
Mr P Dixon
Balbirnie Logo of Thornship
Greenbriar Tango
Mr G Dawson
Copperbirch Farrier
Mr Gordon Hay
Soinneanta Gorse of Holywear
Mr Paul Dukes
Brocklebank Boorbon
Mrs Margaret Pearce
Salemasky Ebor of Brackenfarg
Mr L Macneil
Auchencloch Azura
Mrs Allie Hogsbjerg
Quarnford Grouse of Rufriver
Mrs T Lawrence
Hawksgarth Sirocco
Mr W.G Steel Jnr
Jocksburn Maddox
Duchess of Devonshire
Brocklebank Navigator of Chatsworth
Lady Celina Carter
Brocklebank Bronze
Ms C Finlan
Macgiriaght Foxy Lady
Mr Wayne Mitchell
Turpingreen Barrera of Labdom
Mr Niels Henrik Hansen
Drakeshead Calico
Mr S Polley
Shallowbeck Baker Boy
Ms Sharon Dingle
Bellspaddle Intrepid
Ms Sharon Dingle
Bellspaddle Roscoe
Mr Peter Abbs
Greenfox Viper At Scarningvale
Mrs R.J Coley
Flagonhall Hermes of Waterford
Miss Louise Latham
Beiley's Aguzannis of Fendawood
Mr David Latham
Fendawood Harold
Mr P Truby
FTCH Sandicliffe Jude of Millershook
Mr P Truby
Trefoel chargot of millershook
Mrs Paula Cullis
Loughbrook Barrack of Tagabea
Ms Helen Burnie
Abbottshall Hawkeye of Copperburn
Mr R Hodgen
Roselea Zara
Kelmagra Bess
Mr J.K Littlemore
Labdom Scoter of Middlebrook
Mr Mike Rolland
Leacaz Isle of Rum at Cardy
Mr T.D. (Dan) Friedkin
Meadowlark Big Rock
Mr P Wright
Gameflight Mocha
Mrs. D.L. Friedkin
Nettle Brae Andy of Fendawood
Mr T Smith
Mistyloch Tweed of Craighorn
Mr Brian Dodsworth
Hazeloaks Finch
Hazeloaks Wigeon
Mr T Brain
Amancio Tirpitz of Flypatch
Mr I Hollern
Shimnavale Kallisto of Brackenbird
Mr Simon Capstick
Drakeshead Diva of Gunnerspeg
Mr David Wall
Buccleuch Warrick
Mr David Wall
brindlebay ale
Mr Tom Lowe
Websend Olifants River
Mrs Liz Taylor
Tagabea Loganberry
Mr Barry Taylor
Valleyend Arndilly
Mr David Logan
Craigmaddie Mufasa Of Bishopbrae
Mr Darren Thompson
Luisenga Osprey
Mrs Philippa Williams
Castlemans Soul mate
Mrs Louie Robertson
Mitforton Nacho
Mitforton Onour
Mr A Robinson
Castlemans Sonoran

Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2019 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mrs Paula Cullis Runner
2 Mr Brian Dodsworth Runner
3 Mr J.W Halstead Runner
4 Mrs L.J Hill Runner
5 Mr T Smith Runner
6 Mr Simon Capstick Runner
7 Mrs Margaret Pearce Runner
8 Mr P Dixon Runner
9 Mr David Wall Runner
10 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
11 Mr Reuben Mort Runner
12 Mr L Macneil Runner
13 Mr W Steel Runner
14 Mr G Dawson Runner
15 Mr Mike Rolland Runner
16 Mr George Buchan Runner
17 Mr S McDermott Runner
18 Mrs T Lawrence Runner
19 Mr David Logan Runner
20 Mr Mark Demaine Runner
21 Duchess of Devonshire Runner
22 Miss Larissa Ann Haynes Runner
23 Mr T Bushby Runner
24 Mr D.M Sidwell Runner
25 Mrs Sue Hutton Withdrawn
26 Mr D Field Withdrawn
27 Mr P Highfield Withdrawn
28 Mr Peter Abbs Withdrawn
29 Mr Henry Vincent Price Withdrawn
30 Mrs R.J Coley Withdrawn
31 Mr S.J Richardson Withdrawn
32 Mr R Hodgen Withdrawn
33 Mr David Latham Withdrawn
34 Miss Louise Latham Withdrawn
35 Mr L Hartis Withdrawn
36 Mrs Eden Parish Withdrawn
37 Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg Reserve
38 Mr Brian Chesser Withdrawn
39 Mr Niels Henrik Hansen Reserve
40 Mrs Victoria Stanley Reserve
41 Mr Kevin Haynes Reserve
42 Ms C Finlan Reserve
43 Mr W.G.R Meldrum Reserve
44 Mrs Allie Hogsbjerg Reserve
45 Mr Paul Dukes Reserve
46 Mr Gordon Hay Reserve
47 Mrs Serena Richardson Reserve
48 Mr S North Reserve
49 Mr Fraser James Forbes Reserve
50 Dr Nicola Reynolds Withdrawn
51 Mrs J Dunckley Reserve
52 Mrs Amy Bates Reserve
53 Mr Derek Hill Reserve
54 Ms Helen Burnie Withdrawn
55 Mr Lee Hayman Reserve
56 Mr Darren Thompson Reserve
57 Mr Ian Palmer Reserve
58 Mr A Robinson Reserve
59 Mr S Polley Reserve
60 Mr James Bailey Reserve
61 Mrs Jo Rollinson Withdrawn
62 Mrs Fiona G Joint Reserve
63 Mr Wayne Mitchell Reserve
64 Miss S Shankar Reserve
65 Dr N.C West Reserve
66 Mr Alan Rees Reserve
67 Mr Barry Taylor Reserve
68 Mr P Truby Reserve
69 Mr James Collins Reserve
70 Mr J.K Littlemore Reserve
71 Mr Keith Barnes Reserve
72 Mr Tom Lowe Reserve
73 Mrs C Gross Reserve
74 Mrs. D.L. Friedkin Reserve
75 Chris Aston Reserve
76 Miss Julie Kelvie Reserve
77 Mr Mike Forbes Reserve
78 Dr P K Dyson Reserve
79 Mr T Brain Reserve
80 Mrs Suzanne Bailye Withdrawn
81 Mr Kevin Butler Reserve
82 Mr D Mike Jones Reserve
83 Mr T.D. (Dan) Friedkin Reserve
84 Ms Katarina Ljungquist Reserve
85 Mr I Hollern Reserve
86 Ms Sharon Dingle Reserve
87 Mr W.G Steel Jnr Reserve
88 Mr P Wright Reserve
89 Mrs Philippa Williams Reserve
90 Kirsty Cousins Reserve
91 Lady Celina Carter Reserve
92 Mrs Liz Taylor Reserve
93 Mrs Louie Robertson Reserve
94 Mr John Yarwood Reserve
95 Mr M Nelson Reserve
96 Mr James Murphy Reserve
97 Mrs T. A. Hankey Reserve
98 Mr R Hodgen Reserve
99 Mrs J Dunckley Reserve
100 Mr D Mike Jones Reserve
101 Mr Simon Capstick Reserve
102 Mr Kevin Butler Reserve
103 Mr Brian Dodsworth Reserve
104 Mr P Highfield Reserve
105 Kirsty Cousins Reserve
106 Mr Kevin Haynes Reserve
107 Mrs Victoria Stanley Reserve
108 Mrs Jo Rollinson Reserve
109 Mr P Dixon Reserve
110 Ms Sharon Dingle Reserve
111 Mr P Truby Reserve
112 Mrs Louie Robertson Reserve
113 Mrs Eden Parish Reserve
114 Mr S.J Richardson Reserve
115 Mr L Hartis Reserve
116 Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg Reserve
117 Mr D Field Withdrawn
118 Mr David Wall Reserve
119 Mr David Logan Reserve

Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 2019 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever

Position Dog Owner Handler
1st Hazeloaks Wigeon Mr Brian Dodsworth Mr Brian Dodsworth
2nd Beautiful Blondie Girl Mr J.W Halstead Miss K Cousins
3rd Hawksgarth Sirocco Mrs T Lawrence Ms Kirtsy Cousins
4th Loughbrook Barrack of Tagabea Mrs Paula Cullis Mrs Paula Cullis
CoM Broadlaw Sahara of Springfell Mr George Buchan Mr George Buchan
CoM Burrendale Fergie of Caytonfell Mr Mark Demaine Mr Mark Demaine
CoM Kellasbrae Rusty of Cairngryffe Miss Larissa Ann Haynes Mr Kevin Haynes