Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 8th - 9th Nov 2021

Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 8th - 9th Nov 2021 to be held on 08 Nov 2021 at Town Yetholm, Borders by kind permission of Mr Stuart Shanks

Event Type: Retriever Field Trial

Closing Date: 25 Oct 2021

Draw Date: 26 Oct 2021

Draw Time / Location: 20:00 / Total Club Management System


Stakes

  • 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £50
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £100
    • Max Entries: 24
    • Judges: Mr Mark Demaine , Mr Greig Paterson , Mr Thomas Bushby , Mr Garry Ford

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr Darren Thompson
Luisenga Osprey
Mr Stewart North
Northglen Crumble
Bromleywood Cinnamon
Mr D.M Sidwell
liverycroft turbostar
Mr Simon Capstick
Drakeshead Casey
Gunnerspeg Apollo
Mr W.G.R Meldrum
Saxifrage Yellow Russule
Mr D Mike Jones
Ffynongain Buzzard of wauniago
Mrs L.J Hill
Stauntonvale Lemon Posset
Mr James Collins
Brockaghs Forba
Mr S McDermott
Westmacott Gunner
Mr R Laughton
Wytonruss Finnigan
Mrs Paula Cullis
Flashmount Tenor of Tagabea
Ms Karen Vere-Hodge
Balbirnie Morgan
mark schiller
buffskin china girl of glebecarol
MRS Judith Dunckley
Castlemans Oasis of Smithsteads
Mrs Marlene Edvinsson
Burrendale Dee
Mr Derek Hill
Stauntonvale Moose Milk
Mr L Hartis
Troddenmills Beck and Call of Leacaz
Mr M Nelson
Turpingreen Curry
Mrs Samantha Morley-Riches
Stauntonvale Hot Toddy of Rushbrigg
Mr Lewis Butler
Hollowgate Red Flush of Moorarch
Ms Sarah Miles
Texacali Praline of Meonvalley
Troddenmills Gets Cracking at Meonvalley
Mrs Thelma Blumenthal
Troddenmills Full Throttle of Leacaz
Mr Niels Henrik Hansen
Drakeshead Calico
Mr Paul Hasney
Tildaross Acer of Tattney
Tattney Arizona
Mr M Tallamy
Brindlebay Brigands
Mr T Forgie
Buccleuch Contour of Jocksburn
Mr Peter Abbs
Howeparks Starstruck At Scarningvale
Mrs Sue Hutton
Bellspaddle Ziva
Mr David Wall
Buccleuch Warrick
Mr P Wright
Todalens Halladale of Sudforth
Mr David Logan
Fintryhills Breeze of Bishopbrae
Craigmaddie Mufasa Of Bishopbrae
Kirsty Cousins
Westerkames Rigline Of Brogdenview
Mrs Fiona G Joint
Jobeshill Ngorongoro with Hullabaloo
Mr Pieter Vivijs
Think Twice Uh La La La
Mrs Hannah O’Hare
Burrendale Rambler
Mrs Kim Jinks
Mistybrook Ochre
Mr W L Steel
Ash Lightning of Leadburn
Mr P Highfield
Mistigris Finn Of Featherfly
Mr S.J Richardson
Sothebys Choice Of Wedgnock
Dr N.C West
Smithsteads Layla
Mr Richard Wells
PARKGATE TUMBLE
Mr Daniel S Marx
Lockthorn Ziva
Ms Helen Paterson
Peallaidh Caledonia
Mr Nigel Barton
Lindeth Storm
Lindeth Fortune Smiles
Sam Drysdale
Highwalk Kerry
Mr Declan Boyle
Jake of Blackburn
Mr James Murphy
Eiderbay Malin
Dr P K Dyson
Copperbirch Cabernet of Tallamelie
Mr I Hollern
Annaloughan Shay of Brackenbird
Mr David Latham
Cairngryffe Alisa
Mr P Dixon
Balbirnie Logo of Thornship
Mr Euan Heard
Copperbirch Connery
H M The Queen
BUCCLEUCH BOWHILL OF SANDRINGHAM
Mrs Margaret Pearce
Salemasky Ebor of Brackenfarg
Mr Ian Palmer
Marhystin King
Mr Fraser James Forbes
Omachie Colonel of Carnochway
Mr Mike Forbes
Omachie Jock Scott
Mr John Cardno
Etomanni Comanche
Mr Henry Vincent Price
Galloway Rose April
Mr Robin Drysdale
Flagsdale Sweep
Mr Kevin Butler
Turpingreen Bohol
Turpingreen Ando
Miss Clare Baker
Arcklebear Caribou
Mr Tom Sage
Riverhunters blazing boy
Ms Sara Chichester
KELMAGRA COLE OF WISCOMBE
Ms C Finlan
Macgiriaght Foxy Lady
Lady Celina Carter
Kenquartz July of Chatsworth
Mr J.W Halstead
Brocklebank Skipper
Duchess of Devonshire
Bucleuch Bridgeknowes of Chatsworth
Mr Mike Rolland
Millbuies Grouse of Cardy
Leacaz Isle of Rum at Cardy
Mrs Claire Carvis
Tarnedge Jaina
Mrs Stefanie Latham
Ragweeds Cromwell
Mr Kevin Haynes
Adoraden Trevor of Cairngryffe
Mrs Sinead Wilkinson
Mekoro Duck Diver
Mr T Brain
Amancio Tirpitz of Flypatch
Mrs Kirsty Howson
CROOKLETS FERRIS OF LUNEFIREFLY
Mr Leigh Jackson
Black Grass Blue
Ms Sharon Dingle
Bellspaddle Roscoe
Ms Sharon Dingle
bellspaddle Jock
Mr James Bailey
Isleofman Fonarik
Mr Paul Dukes
Brocklebank Boorbon of Ravencote
Mr L Macneill
Tannachy Mikes boy of Auchenclough
Dr P K Dyson
Copperbirch Chanel of Tallamelie
Mr Niels Henrik Hansen
Labdom Nuthatch
Mr Ian Palmer
Drakeshead Fenton
Mr Paul Dukes
Brindlebay Rum of Ravencote
Mr N Laffy
Spireview Albert
Mr Steve Cullis
Waterford Joinery Joe of Tagabea
MRS Judith Dunckley
Gwynteg Sable of Smithsteads
Mrs Laura Lazzaretto
Think Twice Beyond the Shadow of a Doubt
Mrs Eden Parish
Tarnedge Flynn

Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 8th - 9th Nov 2021 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr Simon Capstick Runner
2 Mr Paul Dukes Runner
3 MRS Judith Dunckley Runner
4 Dr P K Dyson Runner
5 Mr D Mike Jones Runner
6 Mrs Thelma Blumenthal Runner
7 Mr S McDermott Runner
8 Mr Steve Cullis Runner
9 Mr Euan Heard Runner
10 Mrs Laura Lazzaretto Runner
11 Mr Simon Capstick Runner
12 Mr Niels Henrik Hansen Runner
13 Mr L Macneill Runner
14 Mr Ian Palmer Runner
15 Dr P K Dyson Runner
16 MRS Judith Dunckley Runner
17 Mr L Hartis Runner
18 Mrs Margaret Pearce Runner
19 Mrs Paula Cullis Runner
20 Mr Paul Dukes Runner
21 Mrs Eden Parish Runner
22 Mr N Laffy Runner
23 Mrs Marlene Edvinsson Runner
24 Mr Niels Henrik Hansen Runner
25 Ms Sharon Dingle Withdrawn
26 Mrs Hannah O’Hare Withdrawn
27 Mr P Highfield Withdrawn
28 Mr John Cardno Withdrawn
29 Mr Henry Vincent Price Withdrawn
30 Mr James Collins Withdrawn
31 Sam Drysdale Withdrawn
32 Mr I Hollern Withdrawn
33 Mr Kevin Butler Withdrawn
34 Miss Clare Baker Withdrawn
35 Mr M Tallamy Withdrawn
36 Mr W L Steel Withdrawn
37 Mrs Fiona G Joint Withdrawn
38 Kirsty Cousins Withdrawn
39 Mrs Claire Carvis Withdrawn
40 Mrs Kim Jinks Withdrawn
41 Mr D.M Sidwell Withdrawn
42 Mr Darren Thompson Withdrawn
43 Mr S.J Richardson Withdrawn
44 Mr T Brain Withdrawn
45 Mr Leigh Jackson Withdrawn
46 Mr Nigel Barton Withdrawn
47 Mrs Sinead Wilkinson Withdrawn
48 Mr Peter Abbs Withdrawn
49 H M The Queen Withdrawn
50 Mr P Dixon Withdrawn
51 Mr Daniel S Marx Withdrawn
52 Mr Mike Rolland Withdrawn
53 Mr J.W Halstead Withdrawn
54 Mr Richard Wells Withdrawn
55 Mr David Logan Withdrawn
56 Lady Celina Carter Withdrawn
57 Ms C Finlan Withdrawn
58 Mr T Forgie Withdrawn
59 Duchess of Devonshire Withdrawn
60 Ms Karen Vere-Hodge Withdrawn
61 Mr W.G.R Meldrum Withdrawn
62 Mr James Murphy Withdrawn
63 Mrs Kirsty Howson Withdrawn
64 Mr Tom Sage Withdrawn
65 Mr Robin Drysdale Withdrawn
66 Mr David Latham Withdrawn
67 Mrs L.J Hill Withdrawn
68 Mr James Bailey Withdrawn
69 Ms Helen Paterson Withdrawn
70 mark schiller Withdrawn
71 Mr Stewart North Withdrawn
72 Mr David Wall Withdrawn
73 Mrs Samantha Morley-Riches Withdrawn
74 Ms Sarah Miles Withdrawn
75 Mr Paul Hasney Withdrawn
76 Mr Derek Hill Withdrawn
77 Mrs Sue Hutton Withdrawn
78 Mr Fraser James Forbes Withdrawn
79 Ms Sharon Dingle Withdrawn
80 Mr Kevin Butler Withdrawn
81 Mr David Logan Withdrawn
82 Mr Nigel Barton Withdrawn
83 Ms Sara Chichester Withdrawn
84 Ms Sarah Miles Withdrawn
85 Mr Paul Hasney Withdrawn
86 Mr Mike Rolland Withdrawn
87 Mr Stewart North Withdrawn
88 Mr M Nelson Withdrawn
89 Mr R Laughton Withdrawn
90 Mr Mike Forbes Withdrawn
91 Mr Kevin Haynes Withdrawn
92 Dr N.C West Withdrawn
93 Mr Declan Boyle Withdrawn
94 Mr Lewis Butler Withdrawn
95 Mr P Wright Withdrawn
96 Mrs Stefanie Latham Withdrawn
97 Mr Pieter Vivijs Withdrawn
98 Mr Ian Palmer Withdrawn

Stake 2 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever 8th - 9th Nov 2021 - 24 Dog Open A/V Retriever

Position Dog Owner Handler
1st Drakeshead Casey Mr Simon Capstick Mr Simon Capstick
2nd ftch troddenmills full throttle of leacaz Mrs Thelma Blumenthal Mrs Thelma Blumenthal
CoM Gunnerspeg Apollo Mr Simon Capstick Mr Simon Capstick