Stake 3 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 2017

Stake 3 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 2017 to be held on 02 Dec 2017 at Newton Estate, Northumberland by kind permission of Mr John Robson

Event Type: Retriever Field Trial

Closing Date: 10 Nov 2017

Draw Date: 13 Nov 2017

Draw Time / Location: 17:00 / Total Club Management System at Field trial secretary’s home


Stakes

  • 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £35
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £55
    • Max Entries: 14
    • Judges: Mr J Lees , Mrs L.J Hill , Mr Derek Hill , Mr Kevin Butler

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
mr simon capstick
Drakeshead Casey
Mr Tony O'Hare
Burrendale Ace
Mr Derek Hutchison
Skolocraig Blade
Mr J Yarwood
Mitforton Outlaw
Ragweed's Image
Mr Michael Raine Jnr
Pike Law Driver
Mr Stewart Cockburn
Gemstone Houdini Of Jadenbank
Mr Michael Raine
Clayboggs Pippa
Mr Jeff Smart
Westerkames Trojan Prince
Mr Adam Mair
Cynhinfa Nathan of Piperdown
Mr T Forgie
Jocksburn Brock
Jocksburn Bonnie
Mr A Downie
Hawksgarth Diablo of Muirdrum
Mr D Tulip
Westmacott Gunner
Mr Robert Robinson
Flossmill Jacksnipe
Mr Paul Hasney
Tildaross Acer of Tattney
Mrs Joanne Wilson
Shipka Hellebore Sorrel
Mr David Logan
Fintryhills Breeze of Bishopbrae
Dr Sonja Ludwig
Eshiels Tancredi
Mr Kevin Haynes
Jocksburn Amber of Cairngryffe
Mr G Dawson
Copperbirch Farrier
Ms Sarah Miles
Hawksrigg Balgaire of Meonvalley
Mrs Christine Spalding
Castlemans Mirage
Mr Tom Newton
Isleofman Fevral
Mrs Allie Hogsbjerg
Wessex Sultan of Rufriver
Mr M.A Raw
Leadburn Varena of Fenton Court
miss julia deeming
Roughbeat Gabriella of Goldenvine
Mr A Curtis
Wytonruss bronte
Mr Lee Stockburn
Alamy Ezra
Ms Helen Paterson
Loisaba Gwynethof Tayfordwoods
Mrs Diana Orr Ewing
Lymiecleuch Evergreen of Greenfoot
Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg
Meadowlark Monkfish
Meadowlark Pergite
Mrs S Gadd
Brindlebay Towie of Birdsgreen
Mr Graham Wilson
Wapsac Wiggle It
Mr Euan Heard
Copperbirch Connery
Mr Ian Metcalf
Dunehead Jet
Mr D.M Sidwell
liverycroft turbostar
Mr T Bushby
Saxaphone Hawtorn
Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg
Batmoors Artistic Pink
Mr James Needler
Loisaba Flanders Storm
Mrs Roz Mcilroy
Applebriar Duke
Mrs Marion Cairns
Churnsway Oak
Ms Penny Oates
Copperbirch Ash
Mr S McDermott
Westmacott Jasper
Mrs Kirsten Rennie
Leadburn Quibble
Mr Mike Birchall
Squareclose Rachael of Owmbywold
Mr Mike Birchall
Tildaross Brindle Of Owmbywold
Mrs Liz Roberts
Millgreen Capercaille
Mr S McDermott
Ffynongain Yoko of Westmacott
Mr S McDermott
Stauntonvale Viking of Westmacott
Mr Mark Wilson
Verrad Firefly
Mr Greig Paterson
Avonstream Aransha
Miss S Shankar
Baronsbridge Trojan Exult
Mrs J Dunckley
Smithsteads Gaze
Mrs J Dunckley
Crooklets Cedar of Smithsteads
Dr Sheila Tait
Byland Bonnie
Mr Brian Dodsworth
Hazeloaks Wigeon
Mr W.M Lambell
Woodsprite Kez
Boss of Hugo of Woodsprite
Mrs Malu Marx
Lockthorn Zoe
Mr Daniel S Marx
Lockthorn Ziva
Mr L Hartis
Troddenmills Full Throttle of Leacaz
Mrs L Marson
Eastdale Levi of Jaycote
Dr P K Dyson
Hawksgarth Osprey of Tallamelie
Mr Mike Forbes
Omachie Jock Scott
Miss Julia Johnston
Dodbank Reiffelson
Mr A Coates
Annsfarm Woodland Sprite of Wheldrake
Mr M Tallamy
Brindlebay Brigands
Mrs Stefanie Latham
Ragweed's Grandeur

Stake 3 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 2017 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr Daniel S Marx Runner
2 Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg Runner
3 Mr Derek Hutchison Runner
4 Dr Sonja Ludwig Runner
5 Ms Helen Paterson Runner
6 Mrs Roz Mcilroy Runner
7 Mr A Coates Runner
8 Mr G Dawson Runner
9 Mr D.M Sidwell Runner
10 Mr S McDermott Runner
11 Mr Brian Dodsworth Runner
12 Mr Tom Newton Runner
13 Mr Lee Stockburn Runner
14 Mr D Tulip Runner
15 Mrs Diana Orr Ewing Withdrawn
16 Mr L Hartis Withdrawn
17 Mrs Liz Roberts Withdrawn
18 Mrs Christine Spalding Withdrawn
19 Mr James Needler Withdrawn
20 Mr Ian Metcalf Withdrawn
21 Mr Michael Raine Withdrawn
22 Mr T Bushby Withdrawn
23 Dr Sheila Tait Withdrawn
24 Mrs Kirsten Rennie Withdrawn
25 miss julia deeming Withdrawn
26 Mr A Curtis Withdrawn
27 Mr Tony O'Hare Withdrawn
28 Mr Greig Paterson Withdrawn
29 Mrs Allie Hogsbjerg Withdrawn
30 Miss S Shankar Withdrawn
31 Miss Julia Johnston Withdrawn
32 Mr Robert Robinson Withdrawn
33 Mrs L Marson Withdrawn
34 Mr A Downie Withdrawn
35 Mr Mike Birchall Withdrawn
36 Mr Adam Mair Withdrawn
37 Mr Euan Heard Withdrawn
38 Mrs Stefanie Latham Reserve
39 Mr Stewart Cockburn Reserve
40 Ms Penny Oates Reserve
41 Mr Paul Hasney Reserve
42 mr simon capstick Withdrawn
43 Mrs Joanne Wilson Reserve
44 Mr Mike Forbes Reserve
45 Mr J Yarwood Reserve
46 Mr M Tallamy Reserve
47 Mrs S Gadd Reserve
48 Mr Jeff Smart Reserve
49 Mr Mark Wilson Reserve
50 Mr Kevin Haynes Reserve
51 Mr W.M Lambell Reserve
52 Mr Michael Raine Jnr Reserve
53 Mrs Marion Cairns Reserve
54 Mr T Forgie Reserve
55 Mrs J Dunckley Reserve
56 Mr Graham Wilson Reserve
57 Mr M.A Raw Reserve
58 Mrs Malu Marx Reserve
59 Mr David Logan Reserve
60 Mrs J Dunckley Reserve
61 Mr S McDermott Reserve
62 Mr Mike Birchall Reserve
63 Mr J Yarwood Reserve
64 Mr T Forgie Reserve
65 Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg Reserve
66 Mr W.M Lambell Reserve
67 Mr S McDermott Reserve
68 Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg Reserve
69 Ms Sarah Miles Reserve
70 Dr P K Dyson Reserve

Novice:

Trial Abandoned

Stake 3 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 2017 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever