Stake 3 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 2019

Stake 3 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 2019 to be held on 12 Jan 2019 at Whitfield, Northumberland by kind permission of Mr Blackett-Ord

Event Type: Retriever Field Trial

Closing Date: 13 Dec 2018

Draw Date: 16 Dec 2018

Draw Time / Location: 11:00 / Total Club Management System at Field trial secretary’s home


Stakes

  • 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £30
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £60
    • Max Entries: 14
    • Judges: Mr Mark Demaine , Mr L Hartis , Mr G White , Mr K Churnside

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Erica Munro Ferguson
Abbottshall Firefly
Mr Drew Allan
Polmaise Chunta
Mr A Downie
Hawksgarth Diablo of Muirdrum
Mr S North
Bromleywood Cinnamon
Mr Jeff Smart
Westerkames Trojan Prince
Ms Helen Paterson
Peallaidh Caledonia
Mr T.A West
Abbottshall White Ermine of Westhala
Mr Kevin Haynes
Jocksburn Don of Cairngryffe
Dr No of Cairngryffe
Mrs Christine Spalding
Castlemans Mirage
ASHPORT BRODY
Mrs Jill Drysdale
Strathruddie Jack
Mr Tom Newton
Isleofman Fevral
Mr D.M Sidwell
liverycroft turbostar
Mr A Curtis
Wytonruss bronte
Mr G Dobb
Woodcockhill Hirola
Mrs Claire Murray Carvis
Tarnedge Jaina
Mrs Eden Parish
Tarnedge Flynn
Mr John Read
Ledumwood Turpin
Ledumwood Ferrers
Mr Euan Heard
Rattlebeck Derwent Bill
Mr Paul Stogden
Routengill Admiral
Routengill Apollo
Mr James Needler
Tweedshot Constable
Mr S McDermott
Westmacott Gunner
Miss Rebecca Thistle
Cardueae Querceto
Dr Sonja Ludwig
Eshiels Tancredi
Mr Ian Metcalf
Copperbirch Flynn
Miss Julia Johnston
Dodbank Reiffelson
Mr Darren Thompson
Luisenga Osprey
Mr Mike Birchall
Carrickview bounty of Owmbywold
Ms Karen Vere-Hodge
Balbirnie Magpie
Balbirnie Morgan
Mrs Diana Orr Ewing
Lymiecleuch Evergreen of Greenfoot
Mr Simon Capstick
Drakeshead Diva of Gunnerspeg
Mr Barry McDowell
Delfleet Ebony of Dewarsmalt
Mr David Logan
Craigmaddie Mufasa Of Bishopbrae
Mr David Wall
brindlebay ale
Mr James Murphy
Ashwyn Brush Gold
Mr M Nelson
Turpingreen Curry
Mr G Dawson
Tattney Apache Express
Ms Penny Oates
Lowtrey Dan
Mr Kevin Haynes
Kellasbrae Rusty of Cairngryffe
Mr Paul Hasney
Tattney Arizona
Mr Andrew Sweeney
portledge belle amy of wolfthistle
Mrs Sally Richardson
Tullysedge Chase the Gold with Hartleyjean
Ms Penny Oates
Copperbirch Adder
Mr Adam Mair
Jadenbank Border Reiver Over Piperdown
Mr A Coates
Wheldrake Rose
Mrs Marion Cairns
Churnsway Oak
Balephetrish Krypto
Mr L. A Earl
Millbuies Gail
Mr Mark Wilson
Verrad Firefly
Mrs Malu Marx
Lockthorn Fake
Mr Brian Dodsworth
Hazeloaks Thistle
Mr John Douglas
Claybeck Cavalier
Ms Charlotte Brown
Maplecrest Thunder
Mr W.M Lambell
Eiderbay Ribble of Woodsprite
Woodsprite Kez
Mr James Stevenson
Odd Jobs

Stake 3 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 2019 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr Mark Wilson Runner
2 Mrs Malu Marx Runner
3 Mr Darren Thompson Runner
4 Mr T.A West Runner
5 Mr A Curtis Runner
6 Mr W.M Lambell Runner
7 Ms Karen Vere-Hodge Runner
8 Ms Helen Paterson Runner
9 Mr Paul Stogden Runner
10 Mr Kevin Haynes Runner
11 Mr Barry McDowell Runner
12 Mr L. A Earl Runner
13 Dr Sonja Ludwig Runner
14 Mrs Claire Murray Carvis Runner
15 Mr Euan Heard Withdrawn
16 Ms Penny Oates Withdrawn
17 Mrs Sally Richardson Withdrawn
18 Mr G Dobb Withdrawn
19 Mr Jeff Smart Withdrawn
20 Mr D.M Sidwell Withdrawn
21 Mr David Wall Withdrawn
22 Mr James Needler Withdrawn
23 Erica Munro Ferguson Withdrawn
24 Mr Ian Metcalf Withdrawn
25 Mr Mike Birchall Withdrawn
26 Mr Tom Newton Withdrawn
27 Mr Adam Mair Withdrawn
28 Miss Julia Johnston Withdrawn
29 Mrs Christine Spalding Reserve
30 Mr G Dawson Reserve
31 Mr John Read Reserve
32 Mr S McDermott Withdrawn
33 Mr Simon Capstick Reserve
34 Mr A Coates Reserve
35 Mr James Murphy Reserve
36 Mrs Diana Orr Ewing Reserve
37 Mr Paul Hasney Reserve
38 Mr Drew Allan Reserve
39 Mr M Nelson Reserve
40 Mrs Jill Drysdale Reserve
41 Mr Brian Dodsworth Reserve
42 Mr John Douglas Reserve
43 Mr Andrew Sweeney Reserve
44 Miss Rebecca Thistle Reserve
45 Mrs Eden Parish Reserve
46 Mr David Logan Reserve
47 Mr A Downie Reserve
48 Mr S North Reserve
49 Mrs Marion Cairns Withdrawn
50 Mr Paul Stogden Reserve
51 Ms Karen Vere-Hodge Reserve
52 Mrs Marion Cairns Withdrawn
53 Mr John Read Reserve
54 Mr Kevin Haynes Reserve
55 Ms Penny Oates Reserve
56 Mrs Christine Spalding Reserve
57 Mr W.M Lambell Reserve
58 Mr Kevin Haynes Reserve
59 Ms Charlotte Brown Reserve
60 Mr James Stevenson Reserve
Position Dog Owner
1stKellasbrae Rusty of CairngryffeKevin Haynes
2ndPeallaidh CaledoniaHelen Paterson
3rdEshiels TancrediSonja Ludwig
4thAbbotshall White Ermine of WesthalaTom West

Stake 3 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever 2019 - 14 Dog Novice A/V Retriever