Working Test 1 - Allensford 2016

Working Test 1 - Allensford 2016 to be held on 01 May 2016 at Allensford by kind permission of Mr Edwin Taylor

Event Type: Retriever Working Test

Closing Date: 25 Apr 2016

Draw Date: 26 Apr 2016 UTC (Coordinated Universal Time)

Draw Time / Location: 17:00 / By Computer


Stakes

  • Puppy A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mrs N Rudgard , Mr T Bushby , Mr Terry Flynn , Mr D.S Armstrong
  • Novice A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mrs N Rudgard , Mr T Bushby , Mr Terry Flynn , Mr D.S Armstrong
  • Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mrs N Rudgard , Mr T Bushby , Mr Terry Flynn , Mr D.S Armstrong

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr D Tulip
Westmacott Gunner
Mrs Roz Mcilroy
Autumnwillow Scout
Mongo Pongo
Miss Julia Johnston
Saxaphone Jackdaw
Mr Mark Wilson
Verrad Firefly
netherlye king
Mr David Armstrong
Lowforge Glenaveigh Of Leacaz
Mr Stewart McCallum
Hardingtons Bracken
Mr Paul Hasney
Tildaross Acer of Tattney
Mr Paul Hasney
Whitelass Buzzard Of Tattney
Ms Alex Burke
Brigburn Dark Star
Mr Jeff Smart
Lola's Red Boy
Mr Jeff Smart
Lola's Red Boy
Mr Andrew Heppell
Burnhope Breeze Bramble of BinneyBottom
Mr Andrew Heppell
Burnhope Breeze Bramble of BinneyBottom
Ms Margaret Gibson
Gibble Snabdough Lightning
Mr I Palmer
Marhystin King
Beth Hamar
Joyous joe
Beth Hamar
Melrose marvin
Mr G Dawson
Westmacott Fern
Copperbirch Farrier
Mr Ian Metcalf
Dunehead Jet
Mr Ian Metcalf
Dunehead Jet
Mrs Serena Evans
Waskerley Tom
Mr L Hartis
Troddenmills Beck and Call of Leacaz
Mrs Joanne Wilson
Shipka Hellebore Sorrel
Mrs Joanne Wilson
Shipka Hellebore Sorrel
Mrs Joanne Wilson
Halo Hali
Mrs Frances Roberts
Cor Na Mang Orchid
Mr P Owens
Koromas Bramble
Mr P Owens
Koromas Alex
Koromas Bramble
Mr Robert Haynes
Eboriscael Basil
Mr John Lupton
Burton Meadow Robshaw
Mrs Annemarie Coates
Coopanbar cupcake heaven
Mrs Marion Cairns
Rim Fire
Mrs Marion Cairns
Balephetrish Krypto
Mr J Gordon
Chunk of Delight
Mrs Marion Cairns
Churnsway Oak
Mr J Gordon
Broadlaw Buck
Mr W.M Lambell
Boss of Hugo of Woodsprite
Mr W.M Lambell
Woodsprite Kez
Isleofman Condra
Mr G White
Waysgreen Cosmos of Edenville
Nevillebriar Douglas Fir
Mr J Pallister
Wolston Gold Geordie Boy
Mr Jeff Smart
Westerkames Trojan Prince
Mr John Lupton
Greenbriar raft
Mr Brian Davison
Sabellwood Jacob
Mr Kevin Butler
Crooksber Teal of Turpingreen
Mr Kevin Butler
Levenghyl Ranger
Mr Kevin Butler
Turpingreen Ando
Mr Kevin Butler
Turpingreen Bohol
Mr Robert Anthony Appleby
Sealpin Gopher
Mr G Atkinson
Dunehead Skylar
Mrs Serena Evans
Ballinduim Gorse
Mr L Macneil
Auchencloch Azura
Silversnipe Excalibur of Auchenloch
Mr G Atkinson
Dunehead Skylar
Miss S Macmillan
Amancio Falcon
Spinnakeu Feather of Mekoro
Mekoro Thundersnow
Mr J Lees
Delfleet Yaffle
Mr Paul Stogden
Routengill Hazel
Churnsway Zeus

Working Test 1 - Allensford 2016 - Puppy A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr Andrew Heppell Runner
2 Mrs Joanne Wilson Runner
3 Miss S Macmillan Runner
4 Mr J Gordon Runner
5 Mrs Marion Cairns Runner
6 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
7 Mrs Serena Evans Runner
8 Mr Kevin Butler Runner
9 Mr John Lupton Runner

Working Test 1 - Allensford 2016 - Novice A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr G Atkinson Runner
2 Mr Ian Metcalf Runner
3 Mr W.M Lambell Runner
4 Mr Paul Stogden Runner
5 Mr Robert Haynes Runner
6 Mr L Macneil Runner
7 Mrs Roz Mcilroy Runner
8 Mr John Lupton Runner
9 Mr Kevin Butler Runner
10 Miss Julia Johnston Runner
11 Mrs Joanne Wilson Runner
12 Mr Brian Davison Runner
13 Mr G White Runner
14 Mr Stewart McCallum Runner
15 Mr G White Runner
16 Mr P Owens Runner
17 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
18 Mr Andrew Heppell Runner
19 Mr Robert Anthony Appleby Runner
20 Mrs Frances Roberts Runner
21 Mrs Marion Cairns Runner
22 Beth Hamar Runner
23 Mrs Annemarie Coates Runner
24 Beth Hamar Runner
25 Mr Mark Wilson Withdrawn
26 Mr Mark Wilson Withdrawn

Working Test 1 - Allensford 2016 - Open A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr Paul Stogden Runner
2 Mr L Macneil Runner
3 Mrs Roz Mcilroy Runner
4 Mr Kevin Butler Runner
5 Miss S Macmillan Runner
6 Mr Kevin Butler Runner
7 Miss S Macmillan Runner
8 Mr J Pallister Runner
9 Mrs Joanne Wilson Runner
10 Mr L Hartis Runner
11 Mr P Owens Runner
12 Mr J Gordon Runner
13 Mr P Owens Runner
14 Mr Ian Metcalf Runner
15 Ms Margaret Gibson Runner
16 Mr G Dawson Runner
17 Mr I Palmer Runner
18 Mr G Dawson Runner
19 Mr J Lees Runner
20 Mr D Tulip Runner
21 Mr G Atkinson Runner
22 Mr W.M Lambell Runner
23 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
24 Mr W.M Lambell Runner
25 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
26 Mrs Marion Cairns Runner
27 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
28 Mr David Armstrong Runner
29 Mrs Serena Evans Withdrawn
30 Ms Alex Burke Withdrawn

Puppy:

1st Burnhope Breeze Bramble of Binneybottom - Andy Heppell

2nd Shipka Hellebore Sorrell - Joanne Wilson

3rd Westerkames Trojan Prince - Jeff Smart

Novice:

1st Dunehead Jet - Ian Metcalfe

2nd Mongo Pongo - Roz Mcilroy

3rd Sealpin Gopher - Robert Appleby

COMs to:

Waysgreen Cosmos of Edenville - Gordon White

Koromas Bramble - Paul Owens

Saxaphone Jackdaw Julia Johnston

Open:

1st Troddenmills Beck and Call of Leacaz - Lee Hartis

2nd Autumnwillow Scout - Roz Mcilroy

3rd Levenghyl Ranger - Kevin Butler

COMs to:

Churnsway Zeus - Paul Stogden

Crooksber Teal Turpingreen - Kevin Butler

Westmacott Gunner - David Tulip

Working Test 1 - Allensford 2016 - Puppy A/V Retriever

Working Test 1 - Allensford 2016 - Novice A/V Retriever

Working Test 1 - Allensford 2016 - Open A/V Retriever