Working Test 1 - Allensford 2017

Working Test 1 - Allensford 2017 to be held on 30 Apr 2017 at Allensford by kind permission of Mr Edwin Taylor

Event Type: Retriever Working Test

Closing Date: 23 Apr 2017

Draw Date: 25 Apr 2017

Draw Time / Location: 19:00 / Total Club Management System


Stakes

  • Puppy A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr J Lees , Ms Margaret Gibson , Mr P Dixon , Mr J Gordon
  • Novice A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr J Lees , Ms Margaret Gibson , Mr P Dixon , Mr J Gordon
  • Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr J Lees , Ms Margaret Gibson , Mr P Dixon , Mr J Gordon

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr keith Stafford
Cuckavalda Mabpup
Mr keith Stafford
Cuckavalda Mabpup
Fendawood Governor
Mrs. Helen Ferguson
Eyevalley Lammermuir Lad
Mr I Palmer
Marhystin King
Mr G Dawson
Copperbirch Farrier
Ms Alex Burke
Brigburn Dark Star
Mr Ian Metcalf
Dunehead Jet
Mrs Joanne Wilson
Shipka Hellebore Sorrel
Mrs Joanne Wilson
Shipka Hellebore Sorrel
Mrs Liz Roberts
Millgreen Capercaille
Mrs Marion Cairns
Churnsway Oak
Balephetrish Krypto
Mr Brian Davison
Sabellwood Jacob
Mr Brian Davison
Sabellwood Jacob
Miss S Shankar
Baronsbridge Trojan Exult
Mrs Serena Richardson
Waskerley Tom
Mr Mark Wilson
Verrad Firefly
Ms L Kirk
Ballinduim Ghillie
Miss Julia Johnston
Westmacott Lamp Sonius
Dodbank Reiffelson
Mr S McDermott
Westmacott Jasper
Mrs Philippa Williams
Warrenbank Monkeyson of Castlemans
Castlemans Sonoran
Castlemans Soul mate
Mr Jeff Smart
Lola's Red Boy
Westerkames Trojan Prince
Mr Jeff Smart
Lola's Red Boy
Westerkames Trojan Prince
Miss Fiona Maclean
Afinmore Aziva
Miss Fiona Maclean
Omachie Kate Kearney
Mrs Cheryl Mitchell
Stonmye pure delight
Ms Helen Paterson
Tayfordwoods Dujardin
Mr Steven Turner
Kenquince Warm To The Touch
Mrs Frances Roberts
Cor Na Mang Highland Mist
Mrs Frances Roberts
Cor Na Mang Orchid
Mrs Frances Roberts
Cor Na Mang Lady Fern
Mr Michael Raine
Pike Law Driver
Mr Andrew Heppell
Linnelsdene Bella of Binneybottom
Mrs Roz Mcilroy
Applebriar Duke
Mrs Roz Mcilroy
Autumnwillow Scout
Mr G Atkinson
Cuckavalda Gatkinson of Dunehead
Mr Michael Raine
Clayboggs Pippa
Mr Darren Johnston
Masyaf Mina Salam
Mr D Tulip
Westmacott Gunner
Mrs Marion Cairns
Churnsway Oak
Mr Robert Anthony Appleby
Sealpin Gopher
Mr M Nelson
Fenhart Onyx
Hawksgarth Indiana
Mr M Nelson
Hawksgarth Storming Norman
Mrs Sandra Richardson
Shipka Sirern
Rookhope of Little Elia
Knightly Kane
Disanchor Coral
Mr B Battison
Donascimento Ramires
Mr Paul Hasney
Whitelass Buzzard Of Tattney
Tildaross Acer of Tattney
Glenfia Grace
Mrs J Robson
Disanchor Sunset
Disanchor Pebble
Mr Brian Dodsworth
Hazeloaks Finch
Mr Brian Dodsworth
Hazeloaks Wigeon
Hazeloaks Teal
Mrs Pat Staines
Tumbleweed Tucker of Hillsideview
Mr Peter Cutting
Castleside Russey
Mrs Nicola Pipe
Threevalleys Regal Encore
Miss M Ritchie
Berrylaw Aberlour
Mrs Pat Staines
Delgarno Blackcarts
Cansbury Leo
Mr Trevor Linfoot
Apology Beroccan
Dr Sonja Ludwig
Eshiels Tancredi
Ms Charlotte Brown
Maplecrest Thunder
Mr Garry Allan
Spud's Little Bud
Morwick's Fencer
Mrs Karen Parkinson
Westmacott Spirit Dancer
Shadybug's Lion Heart
Mr Trevor Linfoot
Shooting in the Moonlight
Chinachgook Barathea
Apology Beroccan
Billingsgate Shot
Mr Garry Allan
Spud's Little Bud
Morwick's Fencer
Position Owner Status
1 Mr Brian Dodsworth Runner
2 Mrs. Helen Ferguson Runner
3 Mr Peter Cutting Runner
4 Mrs Roz Mcilroy Runner
5 Mr S McDermott Runner
6 Miss Fiona Maclean Runner
7 Mr Darren Johnston Runner
8 Mr M Nelson Runner
9 Mrs Pat Staines Runner
10 Mr Trevor Linfoot Runner
11 Mrs Pat Staines Runner
12 Ms Charlotte Brown Runner
13 Mrs J Robson Runner
14 Mrs Sandra Richardson Runner
15 Mrs J Robson Runner
Position Owner Status
1 Mr Michael Raine Runner
2 Miss Fiona Maclean Runner
3 Mr Michael Raine Runner
4 Mrs Frances Roberts Runner
5 Mrs Frances Roberts Runner
6 Mr Andrew Heppell Runner
7 Mr keith Stafford Runner
8 Mr keith Stafford Runner
9 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
10 Miss Julia Johnston Runner
11 Miss M Ritchie Runner
12 Mr Brian Davison Runner
13 Mrs Nicola Pipe Runner
14 Ms L Kirk Runner
15 Mr Robert Anthony Appleby Runner
16 Mrs Joanne Wilson Runner
17 Mr Mark Wilson Runner
18 Mrs Philippa Williams Runner
19 Mrs Marion Cairns Runner
20 Mrs Marion Cairns Runner
21 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
22 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
23 Mr Steven Turner Runner
24 Mrs Pat Staines Runner
25 Mr Trevor Linfoot Runner
26 Mr B Battison Runner
27 Mr Garry Allan Runner
28 Mr Garry Allan Runner
29 Mrs Cheryl Mitchell Runner
30 Mrs Sandra Richardson Runner
31 Mrs Sandra Richardson Runner
Position Owner Status
1 Mrs Serena Richardson Runner
2 Ms Helen Paterson Runner
3 Ms Alex Burke Runner
4 Mrs Marion Cairns Runner
5 Mr I Palmer Runner
6 Mr Ian Metcalf Runner
7 Mr G Dawson Runner
8 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
9 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
10 Mrs Joanne Wilson Runner
11 Mrs Roz Mcilroy Runner
12 Dr Sonja Ludwig Runner
13 Mrs Karen Parkinson Runner
14 Mrs Karen Parkinson Runner
15 Miss S Shankar Runner
16 Mrs Liz Roberts Runner
17 Miss Julia Johnston Withdrawn
18 Mr D Tulip Runner
19 Mrs Sandra Richardson Runner
20 Mrs Philippa Williams Runner
21 Mrs Philippa Williams Runner
22 Mr keith Stafford Runner
23 Mr Brian Dodsworth Runner
24 Mr Brian Dodsworth Runner
25 Mr M Nelson Runner
26 Mr M Nelson Runner
27 Mr G Atkinson Runner
28 Mrs Frances Roberts Runner
29 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
30 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
31 Mr Brian Davison Runner
32 Mr Garry Allan Runner
33 Mr Trevor Linfoot Runner
34 Mr Garry Allan Runner
35 Mr Trevor Linfoot Runner
36 Mr Trevor Linfoot Runner

Puppy:

1st Applebriar Duke - Roz McIlroy

2nd Maysaf Mina Salam - Darren Johnston

3rd Tumbleweed Tucker of Hillsideview - Pat Staines

4th Eyevalley Lammermuir Lad - Helen Ferguson

COM Westmacott Jasper - Samanthi Shanker

Novice:

1st Churnsway Oak - Marion Cairns

2nd Westerkames Trojan Prince - Jeff Smart

3rd Lola’s Red Boy - Jeff Smart

4th Castlemans Soul mate - Phillipa Williams

COM Apology Beroccan - Trevor Linfoot

Open:

1st Marhystin King - Ian Palmer

2nd Hazeloaks Wigeon - Brian Dodsworth

3rd Tayforwoods Dujardin - Helen Paterson

4th Castlemans Sonoran - Philippa Williams

COM Shipka Hellebore Sorrel - Joanne Wilson

COM Waskerley Tom - Serena Richardson

COM Cor Na Mang Orchid - Frances Roberts