Working Test 2 - Causey Park 2015

Working Test 2 - Causey Park 2015 to be held on 10 May 2015 at Causey Park by kind permission of Causey Park Shooting Syndicate

Event Type: Retriever Working Test

Closing Date: 03 May 2015

Draw Date: 03 May 2015

Draw Time / Location: 17:00 / By computer


Stakes

  • Puppy A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr J Lees , Mrs J Wilson , Mr C Maddison , Mr K Churnside
  • Novice A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr J Lees , Mrs J Wilson , Mr C Maddison , Mr K Churnside
  • Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr J Lees , Mrs J Wilson , Mr C Maddison , Mr K Churnside

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr Ian Metcalf
Dunehead Jet
Mr J Pallister
Wolston Gold Geordie Boy
Ms Alex Burke
Brigburn Dark Star
Mr M Nelson
Cynhinfa Jenny
Fenhart Onyx
Mrs J Pavelyn
Lady of Tranquility
Mr Jeff Smart
Lola's Red Boy
Mrs Sandra Richardson
Shipka Sirern
Rookhope of Little Elia
Mr Robert Haynes
Eboriscael Basil
Mr I Palmer
Marhystin King
Kennine Surprise
Mr Brian Davison
Black Diamond Of Burn Hall
Mrs Nicky Gordon
Robenda Jasmine
Mr Jeff Smart
Lola's Red Boy
Miss Julia Johnston
Westmacott Lamp Sonius
Dodbank Reiffelson
Mrs Annemarie Coates
Coopanbar cupcake heaven
Mr R.I Robson
Indigo Duchess
Mr Brian Dodsworth
Hazeloaks Plover
Hazeloaks Kite
Mr G Dawson
Westmacott Fern
Abberwick Eventide
Copperbirch Farrier
Mr G Dawson
Copperbirch Farrier
R. & J.K Robson
Sweet Girl Honey
Enchanting Evie
Kindly Katey
Mrs Lynda Heron
Brigburn Calamity Jane
Brigburn Kit Carson
Mrs Lynda Heron
Brigburn Calamity Jane
Brigburn Kit Carson
Mrs Jennifer Hay
Gaytonwood Berberis of Holywear
Mrs Jennifer Hay
Soinneanta Gorse of Holywear
Mr J Gordon
Broadlaw Buck
Georgias Gem Stone
Mr Paul Hasney
Kendeci Misty Spirit
Whitelass Buzzard Of Tattney
Tildaross Acer of Tattney
Ms Penny Oates
Primrose of Rotherbirdge
Copperbirch Ash
Mrs Frances Roberts
Cor Na Mang Orchid
Mr Robert Anthony Appleby
Sealpin Gopher
Mr Drew Allan
Bearnard Bowdyn
Mr Drew Allan
Polmaise Chunta
Mr Drew Allan
Polmaise Chunta
Mrs M Cairns
Rim Fire
Mr G White
Waysgreen Cosmos of Edenville
Waysgreen Cosmos of Edenville
Nevillebriar Douglas Fir
Mr G White
Nevillebriar Douglas Fir
Mr G Atkinson
Cuckavalda Gatkinson of Dunehead
Mr Paul Stogden
Churnsway Zeus
Stammergate Eagle
Routengill Hazel
Mr Keith Barnes
Maldrake Tom of Chatburn
Maldrake Tom

Working Test 2 - Causey Park 2015 - Puppy A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr Ian Metcalf Runner
2 Miss Julia Johnston Runner
3 Mr G Dawson Runner
4 Mr Drew Allan Runner
5 Mr Robert Haynes Runner
6 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
7 Mr G White Withdrawn
8 Mr Paul Stogden Runner
9 Mrs Sandra Richardson Runner
10 Mrs Annemarie Coates Runner

Working Test 2 - Causey Park 2015 - Novice A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Ms Penny Oates Runner
2 Ms Penny Oates Runner
3 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
4 Mr I Palmer Runner
5 Mr R.I Robson Runner
6 Mrs Lynda Heron Runner
7 Mrs Lynda Heron Runner
8 Mr Robert Anthony Appleby Runner
9 Mr G White Withdrawn
10 Mr G White Withdrawn
11 Mrs Nicky Gordon Runner
12 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
13 Mr G Dawson Runner
14 Mr G Dawson Runner
15 Mrs Jennifer Hay Runner
16 Mr Brian Dodsworth Runner
17 Mr Drew Allan Runner
18 Mrs Frances Roberts Runner
19 Ms Alex Burke Withdrawn
20 Mrs Sandra Richardson Runner
21 R. & J.K Robson Runner
22 R. & J.K Robson Runner

Working Test 2 - Causey Park 2015 - Open A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mrs J Pavelyn Runner
2 Mr M Nelson Runner
3 Mr M Nelson Runner
4 Mr Brian Dodsworth Runner
5 Mrs M Cairns Runner
6 Mr G Atkinson Runner
7 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
8 Mrs Lynda Heron Runner
9 Mrs Lynda Heron Runner
10 Mr Drew Allan Runner
11 Mr J Gordon Runner
12 Mr J Gordon Runner
13 Mrs Jennifer Hay Runner
14 Mr J Pallister Runner
15 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
16 Mr G Dawson Runner
17 Mr I Palmer Runner
18 Mr Brian Davison Runner
19 Miss Julia Johnston Runner
20 Mr G White Withdrawn
21 Mr Paul Stogden Runner
22 Mr Paul Stogden Runner
23 R. & J.K Robson Runner

Puppy:

1st Routengill Hazel Lab B - Mr P Stogden

2nd Polmaise Chunta Lab D - Mr D Allan

3rd Eboriscael Basil Lab D - Mr R Haynes


Novice:

1st Kendeci Misty Spirit Lab D - Mr P Hasney

2nd Brigburn Kit Carson Lab D - Mrs L Heron

3rd (after a run off) Gaytonwood Berberis of Holywear G Ret B - Mrs J Hay

4th Primrose of Rotherbridge Lab B - Mrs P Oates

COM Sealpin Gopher Lab D - Mr R A Appleby

Open:

1st (after a run off) Westmacott Lamp Sonius Lab D - Miss J Johnston

2nd Rim Fire Lab D - Mrs M Cairns

3rd Curnsway Zeus Lab D - Mr P Stogden

Working Test 2 - Causey Park 2015 - Puppy A/V Retriever

Working Test 2 - Causey Park 2015 - Novice A/V Retriever

Working Test 2 - Causey Park 2015 - Open A/V Retriever