Working Test 2 - The Middles 2019

Working Test 2 - The Middles 2019 to be held on 19 May 2019 at Healyfield, Co Durham by kind permission of Mr & Mrs Craig & Vanessa Nesbit & Mr Philip Robson

Event Type: Retriever Working Test

Closing Date: 14 May 2019

Draw Date: 14 May 2019

Draw Time / Location: 19:00 / Total Club Management System


Stakes

  • Novice A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £4
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr T Bushby , Mr P Dixon , Mr D.E Merrall , Mr Ian Palmer
  • Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £4
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr T Bushby , Mr P Dixon , Mr D.E Merrall , Mr Ian Palmer

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mrs Michelle Olds
Redgrouse Riviera
Mr Jeff Smart
Westerkames Trojan Prince
Lola's Red Boy
Mrs Patricia Prior
Willowcinder Kielder Montgomery
Miss Anthea Shelley
Baronsbridge Selwyn
Mrs Liz Roberts
Millgreen Capercaille
Miss Julia Johnston
Westmacott Lamp Sonius
Mr Jimmy Gordon
Wish He Was
Mr G Dawson
Copperbirch Farrier
Tattney Apache Express
Mrs Sandra Richardson
Shipka Sirern
Disanchor Coral
Ms Penny Oates
Copperbirch Adder
Dr P K Dyson
Copperbirch Cabernet of Tallamelie
Hawksgarth Osprey of Tallamelie
Mr Ian Metcalf
Dunehead Jet
Copperbirch Flynn
Mrs Marion Cairns
Churnsway Oak
Mr Jimmy Gordon
Clonikada Bishopswood Elena
Mr James Haley
Red Sky At Night
Scarlet Red Sunset
Mr James Haley
Scarlet Red Sunset
Miss Charlotte Robinson
Wheatsheaves Gold Dust
Miss Charlotte Robinson
Wheatsheaves Gold Dust
Mrs Michelle Olds
Redgrouse Riviera
Mr W.M Lambell
Woodsprite Kez
Eiderbay Ribble of Woodsprite
Mr S McDermott
Westmacott Gunner
Miss Christina Andersen
Fendawood Orange
Ms Helen Paterson
Peallaidh Caledonia
Lynda Currie
Norbeck Menkent
Lynda Currie
Milebush Kyle
Mr Paul Newton
Westerkames Rigline of Brogdenview
Mr Paul Newton
Eiderbay Dillon of Brogdenview
Mrs Sheila Dodds
Robenda Andromeda
Mrs Claire Carvis
Tarnedge Jaina
Ms Helen Paterson
Minstead Ellacott
Mr Andrew Brook
Janfran Pavlova
Tullyah Hugo
Maureen Scott
Mochuto Sarabi of Abberwick
Abberwick Red Devil
Mrs J Pavelyn
Lord of Tranquility
Labbay Tanya
Mrs J Pavelyn
Labbay Abbie

Working Test 2 - The Middles 2019 - Open A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr James Haley Runner
2 Mr S McDermott Runner
3 Dr P K Dyson Runner
4 Mrs Marion Cairns Runner
5 Ms Helen Paterson Runner
6 Mrs Claire Carvis Runner
7 Mr Jimmy Gordon Runner
8 Mr Ian Metcalf Runner
9 Mrs Michelle Olds Runner
10 Mrs Liz Roberts Runner
11 Ms Penny Oates Runner
12 Mr G Dawson Runner
13 Mrs Patricia Prior Runner
14 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
15 Miss Julia Johnston Runner
16 Mr G Dawson Runner
17 Mr Ian Metcalf Runner
18 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
19 Ms Helen Paterson Runner
20 Mr James Haley Runner
21 Dr P K Dyson Runner
22 Miss Charlotte Robinson Runner
23 Mr Paul Newton Runner
24 Mr W.M Lambell Runner
25 Mr A Gorman Runner
26 Mr Andrew Brook Runner
27 Mrs Sheila Dodds Runner
28 Maureen Scott Runner
29 Mr W.M Lambell Runner

Working Test 2 - The Middles 2019 - Novice A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Miss Christina Andersen Runner
2 Mrs Michelle Olds Runner
3 Miss Anthea Shelley Runner
4 Mr Jimmy Gordon Runner
5 Mr James Haley Runner
6 Mrs J Pavelyn Runner
7 Mrs J Pavelyn Runner
8 Mr Andrew Brook Runner
9 Lynda Currie Runner
10 Mrs Sandra Richardson Runner
11 Mr Paul Newton Runner
12 Maureen Scott Runner
13 Miss Charlotte Robinson Runner
14 Lynda Currie Runner
15 Mrs Sandra Richardson Runner
16 Mrs J Pavelyn Runner

Working Test 2 - The Middles 2019 - Open A/V Retriever

Position Dog Owner Handler
1st Copperbirch Farrier Mr G Dawson Mr G Dawson
2nd Westmacott Gunner Mr S McDermott Mr S McDermott
3rd Hawksgarth Osprey of Tallamelie Dr P K Dyson Dr P K Dyson
4th Westmacott Lamp Sonius Miss Julia Johnston Miss Julia Johnston

Working Test 2 - The Middles 2019 - Novice A/V Retriever

Position Dog Owner Handler
1st Mochuto Sarabi of Abberwick Maureen Scott Maureen Scott
3rd Shipka Sirern Mrs Sandra Richardson Mrs Sandra Richardson
3rd Westerkames Rigline of Brogdenview Mr Paul Newton Mr Paul Newton
CoM BARONBRIDGE SELWYN Miss Anthea Shelley Miss Anthea Shelley
CoM Scarlet Red Sunset Mr James Haley Mr James Haley