Working Test 3 - Allenheads 2015

Working Test 3 - Allenheads 2015 to be held on 24 May 2015 at Allenheads by kind permission of Mr J Herrmann

Event Type: Retriever Working Test

Closing Date: 17 May 2015

Draw Date: 17 May 2015

Draw Time / Location: 17:00 / By computer


Stakes

  • Puppy A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr G Coupar , Mr Paul Stogden , Mr Paul Hasney , Mr G White
  • Novice A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr G Coupar , Mr Paul Stogden , Mr Paul Hasney , Mr G White
  • Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr G Coupar , Mr Paul Stogden , Mr Paul Hasney , Mr G White

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
mrs pat staines
delgarno black carts
Mr M Nelson
Cynhinfa Jenny
Fenhart Onyx
Mrs J Wilson
Halo Hali
Halo Hali
Mr G Atkinson
Cuckavalda Gatkinson of Dunehead
Mrs J Pavelyn
Lady of Tranquility
Mr Stewart Cockburn
Vodka Voodoo
Mr J Lees
Kenocto Major Mace
Delfleet Yaffle
Delfleet Huckleberry
Mr Stewart Cockburn
Druimmuir Delta Of Jadenbank
Vodka Voodoo
Mr Stewart Cockburn
Druimmuir Delta Of Jadenbank
Mr Keith Barnes
Maldrake Tom of Chatburn
Maldrake Tom
Miss Julia Johnston
Saxaphone Jackdaw
Mr G Dawson
Abberwick Eventide
Mr G Dawson
Copperbirch Farrier
Mr G Dawson
Copperbirch Farrier
Mr G Dawson
Westmacott Fern
Mr Robert Haynes
Eboriscael Basil
Mr Robert Haynes
Eboriscael Basil
Ms Penny Oates
Primrose of Rotherbirdge
Copperbirch Ash
Mr I Palmer
Kennine Surprise
Mr I Palmer
Marhystin King
Mr Jeff Smart
Lola's Red Boy
Mr Jeff Smart
Lola's Red Boy
mrs TINA RUSSELL
Coptwick Billy
Mr P Owens
Koromas Bramble
Mr P Owens
Koromas Alex
Koromas Bramble
Mrs Nicky Gordon
Robenda Jasmine
Mr R.I Robson
Indigo Duchess
Ms Jill Grant
Tweedshot Volt at Heidrazer
Maylandlea Upland
Ms M Gibson
Gibble Snabdough Lightning
Mr L Hartis
Lowforge Aragon of leacaz
Lowforge Glenaveigh of Leacaz
Mr L Hartis
Troddenmills Beck and Call of Leacaz
Dr Sara Sampson
Callally's Viscount Angus
Mr Brian Davison
Black Diamond Of Burn Hall
Mrs Karen Parkinson
Shadybug's Lion Heart
Mrs Karen Parkinson
Westmacott Spirit Dancer
Mr Mark Palmer
Blairford Bonanza
Mrs Jennifer Hay
Gaytonwood Berberis of Holywear
Soinneanta Gorse of Holywear
Mr Mark Palmer
Baronsbridge Titan Tempest
Mr J Gordon
Broadlaw Buck
Georgias Gem Stone
mrs liz roberts
Millgreen Capercaille
Mrs Nicola Pipe
Threevalleys Regal Encore
mrs pat staines
delgarno rowside
Mr Dale Clark
Glenfia Everest
Mrs Y Storr
Copleybent Excalibar
Mrs Y Storr
Somerset Rocket to Copleybent
Mr Dale Clark
Balmuir jester of Portrack
Mr Robert Anthony Appleby
Sealpin Gopher
Mr D Tulip
Westmacott Gunner
Mr D Tulip
Westmacott Gunner
Mr D Tulip
Westmacott Olympic Dream
Mrs Frances Roberts
Cor Na Mang Orchid
Ms Alex Burke
Brigburn Dark Star
Brigburn Dark Star
Mrs Lynda Heron
Brigburn Calamity Jane
Brigburn Kit Carson
Mrs Lynda Heron
Brigburn Calamity Jane
Brigburn Kit Carson
Mr W.M Lambell
Woodsprite Kez
Isleofman Condra

Working Test 3 - Allenheads 2015 - Puppy A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr Stewart Cockburn Runner
2 Mr Dale Clark Runner
3 Mr G Dawson Runner
4 Mr Robert Haynes Runner
5 mrs TINA RUSSELL Runner
6 mrs liz roberts Runner
7 mrs pat staines Runner
8 mrs pat staines Runner

Working Test 3 - Allenheads 2015 - Novice A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mrs Karen Parkinson Runner
2 Mr P Owens Runner
3 Mrs Nicola Pipe Runner
4 Mr Mark Palmer Runner
5 Miss Julia Johnston Runner
6 Mr W.M Lambell Runner
7 Mr D Tulip Runner
8 Mr W.M Lambell Runner
9 Mr I Palmer Runner
10 Mrs Lynda Heron Runner
11 Mr J Lees Runner
12 Mrs Lynda Heron Runner
13 Ms Penny Oates Runner
14 Mrs J Wilson Runner
15 Ms Penny Oates Runner
16 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
17 Mr G Dawson Runner
18 Mr Stewart Cockburn Runner
19 Mr G Dawson Runner
20 Mr Stewart Cockburn Runner
21 Mrs Nicky Gordon Withdrawn
22 Mrs Y Storr Runner
23 Mrs Jennifer Hay Runner
24 Mrs Y Storr Runner
25 Mr Robert Anthony Appleby Runner
26 Ms Jill Grant Runner
27 Mr R.I Robson Runner
28 Mr Robert Haynes Runner
29 Mr Mark Palmer Runner
30 Mr Keith Barnes Runner
31 Mrs Frances Roberts Runner
32 Ms Alex Burke Withdrawn

Working Test 3 - Allenheads 2015 - Open A/V Retriever

Position Owner Status
1 Mr M Nelson Runner
2 Mrs Karen Parkinson Runner
3 Mr M Nelson Runner
4 Mr D Tulip Runner
5 Mr I Palmer Runner
6 Mr D Tulip Runner
7 Mr G Dawson Runner
8 Dr Sara Sampson Runner
9 Mr J Gordon Runner
10 Mr Stewart Cockburn Runner
11 Mr J Gordon Runner
12 Ms Jill Grant Runner
13 Mrs Lynda Heron Runner
14 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
15 Mrs Lynda Heron Runner
16 Mr G Atkinson Runner
17 Mr L Hartis Runner
18 Mr Brian Davison Runner
19 Mr L Hartis Runner
20 Mr Dale Clark Runner
21 Mr L Hartis Runner
22 Ms M Gibson Runner
23 Mrs Jennifer Hay Runner
24 Mrs J Pavelyn Runner
25 Ms Alex Burke Withdrawn
26 Mr P Owens Runner
27 Mrs J Wilson Runner
28 Mr P Owens Runner
29 Mr J Lees Runner
30 Mr Keith Barnes Runner
31 Mr J Lees Runner

Puppy:

1st Copperbirch Farrier Lab D - Mr G Dawson

2nd Delgarno Black Carts Lab D - Owned by Mrs P Staines, Handled by Mr K Alder

3rd Millgreen Caipercaille GR B - Mrs Liz Roberts

Novice:

1st Maldrake Tom Lab D - Mr K Barnes

2nd Brigburn Kit Carson Lab D - Mrs L Heron

3rd Drummuir Delta of Jadenbank Lab B - Mr S Cockburn

COM Threevalleys Regal Encore Lab B - Mrs N Pipe

Open:

1st Troddenmills Beck and Call at Leacaz Lab D - Mr L Hartis

2nd FTCh Lowforge Aragon of Leacaz Lab D - Mr L Hartis

3rd Maldrake Tom Lab D - Mr K Barnes

4th Marhystin King Lab D - Mr I Palmer

Working Test 3 - Allenheads 2015 - Puppy A/V Retriever

Working Test 3 - Allenheads 2015 - Novice A/V Retriever

Working Test 3 - Allenheads 2015 - Open A/V Retriever