Working Test 3 - Allenheads 2017

Working Test 3 - Allenheads 2017 to be held on 25 Jun 2017 at Allenheads by kind permission of Mr J Herrmann

Event Type: Retriever Working Test

Closing Date: 18 Jun 2017

Draw Date: 20 Jun 2017

Draw Time / Location: 19:00 / Total Club Management System


Stakes

  • Novice A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr A Downie , Mrs Marion Cairns , Mr D.E Merrall , Mr T Bushby
  • Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £5
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr A Downie , Mrs Marion Cairns , Mr D.E Merrall , Mr T Bushby

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr keith Stafford
Cuckavalda Mabpup
Fendawood Governor
Mr keith Stafford
Cuckavalda Mabpup
Mr G Dawson
Copperbirch Farrier
Mr Ian Metcalf
Dunehead Jet
Ms L Kirk
Ballinduim Ghillie
Ms Jill Grant
Tweedshot Volt at Heidrazer
Mr I Palmer
Marhystin King
Miss Julia Johnston
Westmacott Lamp Sonius
Dodbank Reiffelson
Ms Alex Burke
Brigburn Dark Star
Mr L Hartis
Troddenmills Beck and Call of Leacaz
Lowforge Aragon of leacaz
Mr Michael Raine
Clayboggs Pippa
Mr Michael Raine
Clayboggs Pippa
Mr Michael Raine Jnr
Pike Law Driver
Mr P Owens
Koromas Bramble
Koromas Alex
Mr P Owens
Koromas Bramble
Mr Paul Hasney
Whitelass Buzzard Of Tattney
Tildaross Acer of Tattney
Mr Paul Hasney
Glenfia Grace
Mr D Tulip
Westmacott Gunner
Mrs Pat Staines
delgarno rowside
Delgarno Blackcarts
Mr James Haley
Red Skyatnight
Miss S Shankar
Baronsbridge Trojan Exult
Fenhart Opal of Baronsbridge
Dr Sonja Ludwig
Eshiels Tancredi
Mr Jeff Smart
Lola's Red Boy
Westerkames Trojan Prince
Mr Brian Dodsworth
Hazeloaks Wigeon
Hazeloaks Teal
Mr Brian Dodsworth
Hazeloaks Finch
Mr J Gordon
Clonikada Bishopswood Elena
Mr Paul Deighton
Linnelsdene Atolla
Mrs Liz Roberts
Millgreen Capercaille
MR Andrew Brook
Levendale Elm
MR Andrew Brook
Janfran Pavlova
Mr A Gorman
Pride of Glencoe
Mr Brian Davison
Sabellwood Jacob
Mr Brian Davison
Sabellwood Jacob
Mr James Stevenson
Abergowan Conner
Mrs K Leith-Ross
Shork's Pheasant's Eye
Mrs Philippa Williams
Warrenbank Monkeyson of Castlemans
Castlemans Sonoran
Castlemans Soul mate
Mrs Serena Richardson
Ballinduim Gorse
Mrs Serena Richardson
Waskerley Tom
Mr M.A Raw
Leadburn Varena of Fenton Court
Mr Robert Haynes
Eboriscael Basil
Mr Geoff Petch
Glenfia Fletcher
Mr Geoff Petch
Glenfia Fletcher
Mr Peter Smith
Sunshine Flyer of Lilac
Mrs Y Storr
Copleybent Game Finder
Position Owner Status
1 Mr Brian Dodsworth Runner
2 Mr Michael Raine Runner
3 Mr Michael Raine Jnr Runner
4 Miss Julia Johnston Runner
5 Mr Geoff Petch Runner
6 Mrs Philippa Williams Runner
7 Mr Robert Haynes Runner
8 Mr Brian Davison Runner
9 Mrs K Leith-Ross Runner
10 Mrs Y Storr Runner
11 Ms L Kirk Runner
12 Mr P Owens Runner
13 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
14 Mr keith Stafford Runner
15 Mr keith Stafford Runner
16 Mr James Haley Runner
17 MR Andrew Brook Runner
18 Mrs Pat Staines Runner
19 Mr Paul Deighton Runner
20 Mrs Pat Staines Runner
Position Owner Status
1 Mr I Palmer Runner
2 Mrs Serena Richardson Runner
3 Mr Brian Davison Runner
4 Mrs Serena Richardson Runner
5 Mr G Dawson Runner
6 Ms Jill Grant Withdrawn
7 Mr Geoff Petch Runner
8 Mrs Philippa Williams Runner
9 Mrs Liz Roberts Runner
10 Mrs Philippa Williams Runner
11 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
12 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
13 Mr Paul Hasney Runner
14 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
15 Mr keith Stafford Runner
16 Mr Michael Raine Runner
17 Mr D Tulip Runner
18 Mr Ian Metcalf Runner
19 Miss S Shankar Runner
20 Dr Sonja Ludwig Runner
21 Miss S Shankar Runner
22 Mr P Owens Runner
23 Miss Julia Johnston Runner
24 Ms Alex Burke Withdrawn
25 Mr P Owens Runner
26 Mr M.A Raw Runner
27 Mr L Hartis Runner
28 Mr Brian Dodsworth Runner
29 Mr L Hartis Runner
30 Mr Brian Dodsworth Runner
31 Mr Peter Smith Runner
32 Mr A Gorman Runner
33 Mr James Stevenson Runner
34 Mr J Gordon Runner
35 MR Andrew Brook Runner

Novice:

1st Eboriscael Basil - Mr Robert Haynes

2nd Delgarno Blackcarts - Mr Ken Alder

3rd Pike Law Driver - Michael Raine Jnr

4th Linnelsdene Atolla - Mr Paul Deighton

Open:

1st Westmacott Lamp Sonius - Miss Julia Johnston

2nd Whitelass Buzzard of Tattney - Mr Paul Hasney

3rd Copperbirch Farrier - Mr Grant Dawson

4th Pride of Glencoe - Mr Alf Gorman