Working Test 3 - Stublick 2018

Working Test 3 - Stublick 2018 to be held on 24 Jun 2018 at Allendale by kind permission of Mr J Herrmann

Event Type: Retriever Working Test

Closing Date: 17 Jun 2018

Draw Date: 19 Jun 2018

Draw Time / Location: 19:00 / Total Club Management System


Stakes

  • Novice A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £4
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr A.D Sorley , Mr G White , Mr Paul Hasney , Mr Paul Stogden
  • Open A/V Retriever
    • Members Entry Fee: £4
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £6
    • Max Entries: 99
    • Judges: Mr A.D Sorley , Mr G White , Mr Paul Hasney , Mr Paul Stogden

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Ms L Kirk
Ballinduim Ghillie
Mr G Dawson
Copperbirch Farrier
Ms Penny Oates
Copperbirch Oregon
Mr M.A Raw
Leadburn Varena of Fenton Court
Mr S McDermott
Westmacott Gunner
Ms Jill Grant
Heidrazer Ordina
Mrs Serena Richardson
Waskerley Tom
Mr Ian Metcalf
COPPERBIRCH FLYNN
Mr Ian Metcalf
Dunehead Jet
Mrs Liz Roberts
Millgreen Capercaille
Mr Kevin Saunderson
Beechwood Hazel
Mr Kevin Saunderson
Calfarthin charlie
Mr Jeff Smart
Lola's Red Boy
Westerkames Trojan Prince
Mr Ian Palmer
Whiterigg Zeus
Mr Ian Palmer
Marhystin King
Whiterigg Zeus
Ms Margaret Gibson
Gibble Snabdough Lightning
Mr Robert Anthony Appleby
Sealpin Gopher
Mr Ralph Kleeli
Treckers Bud
Mr A Downie
Hawksgarth Diablo of Muirdrum
Erica Munro Ferguson
Abbottshall Midge
Abbottshall Firefly
Mrs Philippa Williams
Castlemans Sonoran
mrs Lorna Sanaghan
Julval Anna
mrs Lorna Sanaghan
Julval Ava
Julval Sofia
Mr James Haley
Red Sky At Night
Mr James Haley
Scarlet Red Sunset
Mr Robert Haynes
ELBA ROLO
Miss Julia Johnston
Dodbank Reiffelson
Miss Julia Johnston
Westmacott Lamp Sonius
Mr A Gorman
Pride of Glencoe
Dr P Farmer
Dunside Coll
Miss Charlotte Robinson
Wheatsheaves Gold Dust
Mrs Frances Roberts
Cor Na Mang Highland Mist
Mrs Frances Roberts
Cor Na Mang Orchid
Mrs Pat Staines
Tumbleweed Tucker of Hillsideview
Mr Ken Alder
cansbury leo
Mr Ken Alder
delgarno black carts
Mrs Nicola Pipe
Threevalleys Regal Encore
Ms Penny Oates
Copperbirch Oregon
Mrs Marion Cairns
Balephetrish Krypto
Mrs Marion Cairns
Churnsway Oak
Clonikada Bishopswood Elena
Ms Helen Paterson
Peallaidh Caledonia
Ms Helen Paterson
Loisaba Gwynethof Tayfordwoods
Tayfordwoods Dujardin
Mrs Eden Parish
Tarnedge Flynn
Tarnedge out of the Blue
Mrs Eden Parish
Salemasky Black Tulip
Mr T.A West
Abbottshall White Ermine of Westhala
Mr T.A West
Spamvalley Erick of Westhala
Mrs Lorraine Alltree
Baronsbridge Trinity of Shadybug
Mrs Claire Murray Carvis
Tarnedge Jaina
Mrs Claire Murray Carvis
Tarnedge Jaina
Mr W.M Lambell
Woodsprite Kez
Eiderbay Ribble of Woodsprite
Mr Garry Allan
Smokin Gun
Morwick's Fencer
Morwick's Fencer
Mrs J Robson
Disanchor Sunset
Disanchor Pebble
Position Owner Status
1 Ms L Kirk Runner
2 Ms Penny Oates Runner
3 Mr Ian Palmer Runner
4 Mrs Marion Cairns Runner
5 Mr James Haley Runner
6 Mr Robert Haynes Runner
7 Mr Kevin Saunderson Runner
8 Mrs Frances Roberts Runner
9 Mr Ken Alder Runner
10 Mr Ian Metcalf Runner
11 Mrs Claire Murray Carvis Runner
12 Ms Helen Paterson Runner
13 Miss Julia Johnston Runner
14 Mrs Eden Parish Runner
15 Erica Munro Ferguson Runner
16 Mr T.A West Runner
17 Ms Jill Grant Runner
18 Erica Munro Ferguson Runner
19 Mrs Eden Parish Runner
20 Mrs Lorraine Alltree Runner
21 Miss Charlotte Robinson Runner
22 mrs Lorna Sanaghan Runner
23 Mrs J Robson Runner
24 Mr Garry Allan Runner
25 Mr Garry Allan Runner
26 Mrs J Robson Runner
Position Owner Status
1 Mrs Liz Roberts Runner
2 Mr T.A West Runner
3 Ms Helen Paterson Runner
4 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
5 Mrs Eden Parish Runner
6 Mrs Pat Staines Runner
7 Mrs Frances Roberts Runner
8 Mr A Downie Runner
9 Mrs Marion Cairns Runner
10 Mr M.A Raw Runner
11 Mr Ken Alder Runner
12 Mrs Nicola Pipe Runner
13 Mrs Serena Richardson Runner
14 Mr James Haley Runner
15 Mr W.M Lambell Runner
16 Mr Ian Palmer Runner
17 Miss Julia Johnston Runner
18 Ms Margaret Gibson Runner
19 Mrs Claire Murray Carvis Runner
20 Mr Ralph Kleeli Runner
21 Ms Penny Oates Runner
22 Mr Kevin Saunderson Runner
23 Mrs Philippa Williams Runner
24 Mr S McDermott Runner
25 Mr Ian Metcalf Runner
26 Mr Robert Anthony Appleby Runner
27 Mr G Dawson Runner
28 Mr Jeff Smart Runner
29 Ms Helen Paterson Runner
30 Mrs Marion Cairns Runner
31 Mr W.M Lambell Runner
32 Mr Ian Palmer Runner
33 Mr Garry Allan Runner
34 Mr A Gorman Runner
35 Dr P Farmer Runner
36 mrs Lorna Sanaghan Runner
37 mrs Lorna Sanaghan Runner
Position in Novice Dog Owner
1stTarnedge FlynnEden Parish
2ndTarnedge JainaClaire Carvis
3rdMorwick's FencerGarry Allan
4thCalfarthin CharlieKevin Sanderson
Position in Open Dog Owner
1stWaskerly TomSteve Richardson
2ndWesterkames Trojan PrinceJeff Smart
3rdSalemasky Black TulipEden Parish
4thMillgreen CapercailleLiz Roberts
CoMWestmacott GunnerSteve Macdermott
CoMCopperbirch FarrierGrant Dawson
CoMMorwick's FencerGarry Allan