Stake 2 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2019

Stake 2 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2019 to be held on 24 Jul 2019 at East Allenheads Estate, Northumberland by kind permission of Mr J Herrmann

Event Type: Spaniel Field Trial

Closing Date: 10 Jul 2019

Draw Date: 11 Jul 2019

Draw Time / Location: 20:00 / Total Club Management System. The secretary’s home address. All welcome, please advise if attending.


Stakes

  • 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel
    • Members Entry Fee: £25
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £40
    • Max Entries: 16
    • Judges: Mr S.J. Charlton , Mr John Semmens , Mr J Dransfield , Mr Matt Armstrong

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr Simon Dixon
Dawsonlee legacy
Miss Terri Siwek
Shiveck Time Twiddler
Mr Ian Wyer
Sperrinside Teddy
Mrs Stephanie Wills
loyalwill ravenclaw
Mr Owen Russell
Stickhouse Maverick
Miss Sarah Higgins
Kneenshot Sarabi
Mr David Jennings
Spirocon Bruno
Mr L D Marson
sharmesvale velvet scoter
Mr Liam Knaggs
marketgate maggie
Mr Robert Lithgow
Hagghouse predator
Mr Liam Griffiths
Lotfernroe ronnie
Mr Stephen McGuire
Shiveck gloriumptious
Mr Peter Nicol
Tweedbrae Dees Young Dream
Mr David Horsman
Cornermarsh Comet
Mr David Johnson
fuselea equinox
Mr Douglas Stewart
Criffelview dora
Mr Martyn (Andrew) Elliott
Kerdat Fire Cracker
Mr Graham Watkins
Glenlaggan Laser
Mr Liam Mulcrow
Cowarnecourt Maverick
Mr Paul Murray
Blackhawk Gunner
Mrs Karen Pinker
Dunbrigg Bluebell
Mr Kenny Hiley
Rheastmooar Royal Flush
Mr B Watkins
Willowsaul Wildfire
Laysan Lilly
Ms Angela Atkin
Scafell Swift
Mr Andrew Cunningham
Broomfield Levi
Mr David Hodgson
Woodabuge Oscar
Mr Dave Griffiths
Kentixen Walk Of Life
Mr W Clulee
Skronedale Stephen of Poolgreen
Mrs A Jones
Beanhill Sansa of Episcopi
Mr W Parrington
Heathcroft Blaze
Mr W Parrington
Diamond Lady Tia
Mr S Jones
Bucklawren Komic
Mr M Jacques
Yarkdale Bizzy
Mr J Baldwin
Kilhopemoss Aramis
Mr Alan Sankey
Glenlaggan Arrow

Stake 2 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2019 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel

Position Owner Status
1 Mr Dave Griffiths Runner
2 Mr David Hodgson Runner
3 Mr B Watkins Runner
4 Mr Graham Watkins Runner
5 Mr Kenny Hiley Runner
6 Mr David Jennings Runner
7 Mr L D Marson Runner
8 Mr S Jones Runner
9 Mr Robert Lithgow Runner
10 Mr W Clulee Runner
11 Mr Alan Sankey Runner
12 Mr Andrew Cunningham Runner
13 Mr Owen Russell Runner
14 Mr Liam Griffiths Runner
15 Mrs A Jones Runner
16 Mr Liam Mulcrow Runner
17 Mr Simon Dixon Withdrawn
18 Mr Ian Wyer Withdrawn
19 Mrs Karen Pinker Withdrawn
20 Mr Liam Knaggs Reserve
21 Mr Douglas Stewart Reserve
22 Mr W Parrington Withdrawn
23 Mr David Johnson Reserve
24 Mr J Baldwin Reserve
25 Mrs Stephanie Wills Withdrawn
26 Miss Sarah Higgins Reserve
27 Ms Angela Atkin Reserve
28 Mr Martyn (Andrew) Elliott Reserve
29 Mr M Jacques Reserve
30 Miss Terri Siwek Reserve
31 Mr David Horsman Reserve
32 Mr Peter Nicol Reserve
33 Mr Paul Murray Reserve
34 Mr Stephen McGuire Reserve
35 Mr B Watkins Reserve
36 Mr W Parrington Reserve

Stake 2 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2019 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel

Position Dog Owner Handler
1st Stickhouse Maverick Mr Owen Russell Mr Owen Russell
2nd Glenlaggan Arrow Mr Alan Sankey Mr Alan Sankey
3rd Glenlaggan Laser Mr Graham Watkins Mr Graham Watkins
4th Cowarnecourt Maverick Mr Liam Mulcrow Mr Liam Mulcrow
CoM sharmesvale velvet scoter Mr L D Marson Mr L D Marson