Stake 3 - 16 Dog Open A/V [Excluding Spaniel (Cockers)] 2019

Stake 3 - 16 Dog Open A/V [Excluding Spaniel (Cockers)] 2019 to be held on 14 Sep 2019 at Stean, North Yorkshire by kind permission of Lord Vestey

Event Type: Spaniel Field Trial

Closing Date: 31 Aug 2019

Draw Date: 01 Sep 2019

Draw Time / Location: 20:00 / Total Club Management System. The secretary’s home address. All welcome, please advise if attending.


Stakes

  • 16 Dog Open A/V Spaniel Excluding Cockers
    • Members Entry Fee: £30
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £45
    • Max Entries: 16
    • Judges: Mr Mick Walsh , Mr Kev Richardson

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr Ian Wyer
Shoscombe Marsh Harrier
Mr William Drummond
Lochandaimh Kyle
Miss Sarah Higgins
Kansas Kate
Mr Liam Griffiths
Autumnwillow Ice
Kenquince Shooting Star
Mr Stephen McGuire
Mulraven Mismark
Mr David Horsman
Cornermarsh Charisma
Cornermarsh High Scar Girl
Mr Kev Richardson
Willowsaul Whizz
Mr Ian Clarke
Fuselea Delight
Mr Steven Blackwell
Luthmhor Draco
Mr Martin Conway
Edwardiana butum at moonreed
Miss Olivia Williams
Borransfell Money Penny
Mr Jeremy Organ
Mulraven Medlaress of Cindersash
Mr M Smee
Glenlaggan Archer
Mr George Dobbie
Lukewan Argyle
Mr Adam Graveson
Borransfell Spice
Mr Simon Dixon
Dawsonlee Jellybean
Dawsonlee Karlos
Mr Paul Matthews
Broomfeild Lori
Mr James Adamson
Lochandaimh Kim of Jenoren
Spirocon Annie of Jenoren
Mr J Baldwin
Hagghouse Bruin
Kilhopemoss Guinevere
Mr Kenny Hiley
Rheastmooar Queen of Hearts
Mr B Faley
Dawsonlee Honeysuckle
Mr Paul Matthews
Broomfield Lady Nevis
Mr S Tyson
Chinachgook Dawn Run of Dawsonlee
Mr Andrew Whitehouse
Sugarbullet Lilly
Sugarbullet Deadly Venom
Mr Michael Hodgson
Luthmhor Lyra
Mr Andrew Cunningham
Hagghouse Warrior
Mr A Skinner
Murrayeden Brandi
Murrayeden Destiny
Mr L D Marson
Sharmesvale Stuka
Mr Richard Wells
Barcudwen Minty
Mr S Grace
Tynegrove Centerfold of Ecarg
Mrs Tina Nicholas
Buccleuch Quince
Mr J Dransfield
Dunnbrigg Early Purple
Mr Owen Russell
Stickhouse Maverick
Mr G.E Wilson
Lotfernroe Lizzie of Witchwillows
Mr Gary Smith
Ivangar Spirit
Mr Esther Cope
Nordmanniana Gracie
Mr Richard Burch
Baccleuch Helena of Triggerjac (AP2)
Mr Steve Bates
Parkmeadow Tara
Mr S.J. Charlton
Kilhopemoss Firestorm
Mr Billy Sankey
Brocklinton Betty
Mr Alan Sankey
Brocklington Bertie

Stake 3 - 16 Dog Open A/V [Excluding Spaniel (Cockers)] 2019 - 16 Dog Open A/V Spaniel Excluding Cockers

Position Owner Status
1 Mr J Dransfield Runner
2 Mr Ian Clarke Runner
3 Mr J Baldwin Runner
4 Mr A Skinner Runner
5 Mr Andrew Whitehouse Runner
6 Mr Martin Conway Runner
7 Mr M Smee Runner
8 Mr Paul Matthews Runner
9 Mr S Tyson Runner
10 Mr S Grace Runner
11 Mr Simon Dixon Runner
12 Mr Kenny Hiley Runner
13 Mr Andrew Cunningham Runner
14 Mr B Faley Runner
15 Mr Alan Sankey Runner
16 Mrs Tina Nicholas Runner
17 Mr William Drummond Withdrawn
18 Miss Sarah Higgins Withdrawn
19 Mr Gary Smith Reserve
20 Mr Owen Russell Reserve
21 Mr Steven Blackwell Reserve
22 Mr G.E Wilson Reserve
23 Mr James Adamson Reserve
24 Mr Michael Hodgson Reserve
25 Mr Stephen McGuire Reserve
26 Mr Richard Burch Reserve
27 Mr S.J. Charlton Reserve
28 Mr Adam Graveson Reserve
29 Mr David Horsman Reserve
30 Mr L D Marson Reserve
31 Mr Kev Richardson Reserve
32 Mr George Dobbie Reserve
33 Mr Billy Sankey Reserve
34 Mr Richard Wells Reserve
35 Mr Steve Bates Reserve
36 Mr Liam Griffiths Reserve
37 Mr Jeremy Organ Reserve
38 Mr Andrew Whitehouse Reserve
39 Mr Liam Griffiths Reserve
40 Mr James Adamson Reserve
41 Mr Paul Matthews Reserve
42 Mr Simon Dixon Reserve
43 Mr J Baldwin Reserve
44 Mr Esther Cope Reserve
45 Mr Ian Wyer Reserve
46 Miss Olivia Williams Reserve
47 Mr David Horsman Reserve
48 Mr A Skinner Reserve

Stake 3 - 16 Dog Open A/V [Excluding Spaniel (Cockers)] 2019 - 16 Dog Open A/V Spaniel Excluding Cockers

Position Dog Owner Handler
1st Dawsonlee Jellybean Mr Simon Dixon Mr Simon Dixon
2nd Dawsonlee Honeysuckle Mr B Faley Mr B Faley
3rd Broomfield Lady Nevis Mr Paul Matthews Mr Ian Clark
4th Dunnbrigg Early Purple Mr J Dransfield Mr J Dransfield
CoM Murrayeden Brandi Mr A Skinner Mr A Skinner
CoM Edwardiana butum at moonreed Mr Martin Conway Mr Martin Conway
CoM Fuselea Delight Mr Ian Clarke Mr Ian Clarke
CoM Tynegrove Centerfold of Ecarg Mr S Grace Mr S Grace
CoM Kilhopemoss Guinevere Mr J Baldwin Mr J Baldwin
CoM Rheastmooar Queen of Hearts Mr Kenny Hiley Mr Kenny Hiley
CoM Hagghouse Warrior Mr Andrew Cunningham Mr Andrew Cunningham