Stake 3 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2020

Stake 3 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2020 to be held on 11 Sep 2020 at Eggleston, Barnard Castle by kind permission of Mr Ed & Nick Farquhar

Event Type: Spaniel Field Trial

Closing Date: 28 Aug 2020

Draw Date: 29 Aug 2020

Draw Time / Location: 20:00 / Total Club Management System. The secretary’s home address. All welcome, please advise if attending.


Stakes

  • 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel
    • Members Entry Fee: £35
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £45
    • Max Entries: 16
    • Judges: Mr John Semmens , Mr J Baldwin

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Miss Terri Siwek
Shiveck Merkel
Mr Simon Dixon
Dawsonlee Maddy
Mr J.R Bailey
Churchview Cortinio
Mr J.R Bailey
To Confirm
Mr Stewart Seward
Fernskyle Dee of Surefly
Mr Alan Sankey
Brocklington Lenny
Mr J Atkinson
Bishwell Betsy
Duke of Buccleuch & Queensberry KT
Cowarnecourt Patriot of Buccleuch
Mr Douglas Stewart
Glenkerse mist
Mr Daniel Owen
Fuselea Idris
MR Berian Hughes
sophie cora
Miss Alexandra Hayes
Endowood Gizmo
Mr Gary Veasy
Mallowdale Sooty
Mr Liam Mulcrow
Edgegrove Venus of Mulraven
Mrs F Brooks
Swallowlaw Samurai
Mr Peter Avery
Shiveck Beretta of Deepfleet
Mr Stuart Woodcock
Greenspire Snipe of Littlescot
Mr Steven Blackwell
DAWSONLEE NETTLE
Mr Adrian Doyle
Fleekform Baron Of Chipindor
Mr Kenny Hiley
Rheastmooar Vanilla Sky
Mr David Horsman
Cornermarsh Moonlight
Mr James Wardrope
TWEEDBRAE DEES YOUNG STAR
Mr Kev Richardson
Willowsaul Whirr
Mr Jaison Toon
Cheweky Jewsons
Mr R Fairhurst
Tiberius Bud
Mr Richard Sanderson
Dakota Gun Suzie Q
Mr Paul Matthews
Fuselea Happy
Mr Martyn (Andrew) Elliott
EYERYSGROVE AMAYA
Mr Stephen McGuire
Shiveck gloriumptious
Mr Brian Sadler
Ardyle Seniority
Mrs Janice Cunningham
Brocklinton Frankie of Creich
Mr N Thorpe
Tyberius Chance
Mr Andy Parker
Smithson ranger of parkforth
Mr Anthony Myers
Churchview Constance
Mr Stephen Black
Helmsway hellebore
Mr Robert Lithgow
Bankbrae holley shiftwell
Mr David Jennings
Mallowdale Yapper
Mr Ryan Kay
Farlavale Ebor
Mrs Dawn Newman
kenaiteen cuphea cotton
Mr Gary Smith
Becky of ST. Ives Bay
Mr Craig Atkinson
Helmsway Hula
Mr Kenny McMillan
Cornermarsh Alder of Kingsmeadow
Mr Ian Clarke
Fuselea Harriett
Mr M Smee
Glenlaggan Firefly
Glenlaggan Fireball
Mr Andrew Barr
Glenkerse Gunner
Glenkerse Breeze
Mrs Deborah Mould
Marketgate Marble
Mr John Paterson
Fuselea hellboy
Mr B Watkins
Laysan Lilly
Mr S Winspear
Glenlaggan Firework
Mr Steve Bates
Menewa Daisy
Mr W Clulee
Bishwell Bergkamp
Mr D Lee
Cornermarsh Honey of Poolgreen
Mr G.E Wilson
Tyberius Slash of Witchwillows
Firecrest Igicappila of Witchwillows
Mr W.G.R Meldrum
CRUNICED BRAE OF TYGORE
Mr Andy Bennett
Bishwell Bestman
Mr S.J. Charlton
Hagghouse Baure
Mr Matt Armstrong
EBORAKON ALBUS

Stake 3 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2020 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel

Position Owner Status
1 Mr Steven Blackwell Runner
2 Miss Terri Siwek Runner
3 Mr Steve Bates Runner
4 Mrs Janice Cunningham Runner
5 Mr B Watkins Runner
6 Mr Matt Armstrong Runner
7 Mr Alan Sankey Runner
8 Mr Ian Clarke Runner
9 Mr S Winspear Runner
10 Mr Martyn (Andrew) Elliott Runner
11 Mr Andy Bennett Runner
12 Mr J.R Bailey Runner
13 Mr D Lee Runner
14 Mr Anthony Myers Runner
15 Duke of Buccleuch & Queensberry KT Runner
16 Mr Paul Matthews Runner
17 Mr Robert Lithgow Withdrawn
18 Mr Simon Dixon Withdrawn
19 Mrs Deborah Mould Withdrawn
20 Mr Andy Parker Reserve
21 Miss Alexandra Hayes Reserve
22 Mr W Clulee Reserve
23 Mr Gary Veasy Reserve
24 Mr Andrew Barr Reserve
25 Mr Adrian Doyle Reserve
26 Mr Gary Smith Reserve
27 Mr David Jennings Reserve
28 MR Berian Hughes Reserve
29 Mr Peter Avery Reserve
30 Mr M Smee Reserve
31 Mr Craig Atkinson Reserve
32 Mr W.G.R Meldrum Reserve
33 Mr Jaison Toon Reserve
34 Mr Richard Sanderson Reserve
35 Mr N Thorpe Reserve
36 Mr R Fairhurst Reserve
37 Mr David Horsman Reserve
38 Mr Daniel Owen Reserve
39 Mr Ryan Kay Reserve
40 Mr Stuart Woodcock Reserve
41 Mr Stephen McGuire Reserve
42 Mr Stewart Seward Reserve
43 Mr James Wardrope Reserve
44 Mr John Paterson Reserve
45 Mr S.J. Charlton Reserve
46 Mr Brian Sadler Reserve
47 Mr G.E Wilson Reserve
48 Mr Kenny Hiley Reserve
49 Mr Douglas Stewart Reserve
50 Mr J Atkinson Reserve
51 Mrs F Brooks Reserve
52 Mr Kev Richardson Reserve
53 Mrs Dawn Newman Reserve
54 Mr Stephen Black Reserve
55 Mr Kenny McMillan Reserve
56 Mr Liam Mulcrow Reserve
57 Mr M Smee Reserve
58 Mr G.E Wilson Reserve
59 Mr Andrew Barr Reserve
60 Mr J.R Bailey Reserve

Stake 3 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2020 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel

Position Dog Owner Handler
1st Cornermarsh Honey of Poolgreen Mr D Lee Mr W Clulee
2nd Cowarnecourt Patriot of Buccleuch Duke of Buccleuch & Queensberry KT Mr D Lisett
3rd DAWSONLEE NETTLE Mr Steven Blackwell Mr Steven Blackwell
4th Bishwell Bestman Mr Andy Bennett Mr Andy Bennett
CoM Glenlaggan Firework Mr S Winspear Mr S Winspear
CoM Churchview Cortinio Mr J.R Bailey Mr J.R Bailey