Stake 7 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2015

Stake 7 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2015 to be held on 28 Nov 2015 at Weardale Estates, Co Durham by kind permission of Weardale Estates

Event Type: Spaniel Field Trial

Closing Date: 14 Nov 2015

Draw Date: 16 Nov 2015

Draw Time / Location: 20:00 / FT Secretary Home


Stakes

  • 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel
    • Members Entry Fee: £30
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £40
    • Max Entries: 16
    • Judges: Mr G.E Wilson , Mr Chris Oakley

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mrs Christine Bridgwater
Studdleoak Wren Scherzando
Chappetsdown Sibyl
Mr D Halliday
Nicolas Golden Honey
Mr J Atkinson
Syncerus Snake
Blacks Pond Delightful
Mr T.W Slack
Prairiewood Ivy
Mr D Griffiths
Parkmeadow Mayfly
Mr Nick Powell
Boundarymoor Druid
Mr G Sygrove
Geoffs Hope
Mr Martin Conway
Edwardiana butum at moonreed
Mr S Mossop
Creechdale Phoebe of Amberquest
Mrs J Wilson
Shipka Magic
Mr J Baldwin
Kilhopemoss Black Magic
Mr P Flaherty
Edwardiana Kerry of Shirescourt
Edwardiana Handy of Shirescourt
Mr David Marshall
Helmsway Halfback
Mr David Williams
jewellery maker
Mr Robert Singleton
Glynebwy Maddox
Mr Liam Knaggs
Water park Clancy
Mr John Eyre
Rydanlue Orchid
Mr M.A Mole
Greengates Hurricane
Miss Alexandra Hayes
evancroft jazzmine
Mr Stuart Lee
Highbank of Nuthall
Mr Liam Griffiths
mouse mole molly
Mr P Billington
Vysjkan chancer
Mr Robert Lithgow
gartshore gino
gartshore tilly of bankbrae
Miss Samantha Thatcher
Breckmarsh Bess of Strigidae
Mr Ian Clarke
Fuselea Basher
Mr P Wright
Hillwind Flush of Sudforth
Mr David Jennings
Kilhopemoss Aramis
Mr Karl Waggett
Rheastmooar Taz
Mr S Grace
Escargot Hydra
Mr A Bennett
Rydanlue Paramount
Mr S.J. Charlton
Kilhopemoss Black Pepper
Mr J.P Jones
Zamyendor Ziggy at Fieldvale
F Ardley
Crimson Promise
Mr N Sykes
Castlepride Melody
Mr M Jacques
Yarkdale Samba
Mr Andrew Cunningham
Woodlandbank Bramble
Mr D Nichols
Ribbleshead Vixen
Mr D Anderson
Marshwood Flora

Stake 7 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2015 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel

Position Owner Status
1 Mr G Sygrove Runner
2 Mr David Jennings Runner
3 Mr P Flaherty Runner
4 Mr P Wright Runner
5 Mr Andrew Cunningham Runner
6 Mr S.J. Charlton Runner
7 Mr David Williams Runner
8 Mr D Nichols Runner
9 Mr M Jacques Runner
10 Mr David Marshall Runner
11 Mr J.P Jones Runner
12 Mr P Billington Runner
13 Mr Liam Knaggs Runner
14 Mr T.W Slack Runner
15 Mr D Halliday Runner
16 Mr D Anderson Runner
17 Miss Alexandra Hayes Reserve
18 Mr P Flaherty Reserve
19 Mr Karl Waggett Reserve
20 Mr M.A Mole Withdrawn
21 Mr Liam Griffiths Withdrawn
22 Mr S Mossop Withdrawn
23 Mr Nick Powell Withdrawn
24 Mr Robert Singleton Withdrawn
25 Mr D Griffiths Withdrawn
26 Mrs J Wilson Withdrawn
27 Mr S Dunn Withdrawn
28 F Ardley Withdrawn
29 Mr S Grace Withdrawn
30 Mr John Eyre Withdrawn
31 Mr A Bennett Withdrawn
32 Mr Ian Clarke Withdrawn
33 Mr J Baldwin Withdrawn
34 Miss V Williams Withdrawn
35 Mr Martin Conway Withdrawn
36 Mr N Sykes Withdrawn
37 Mr Robert Lithgow Withdrawn
38 Mr Stuart Lee Withdrawn
39 Mrs Christine Bridgwater Withdrawn
40 Miss Samantha Thatcher Withdrawn
41 Mr J Atkinson Withdrawn
42 Mr J Atkinson Withdrawn
43 Mr Robert Lithgow Withdrawn
44 Mrs Christine Bridgwater Withdrawn
45 Mr J.M Taylor Withdrawn

Novice:

1st Kilhopemoss Black Pepper - Mr Stephen Charlton

2nd Water Park Clancy - Mr Liam Knaggs's Cocker Spaniel Bitch (handler Mr D Griffiths)

3rd Prairiewood Ivy - Mr T.W Slack's Cocker Spaniel Bitch

4th Helmsway Halfback - Mr David Marshall

C.o.M Kilhopemoss Firestorm - Mr Stephen Charlton

C.o.M Kilhopemoss Aramis - Mr David Jennings

C.o.M Hillwind Flush of Sudforth - Mr P Wright

C.o.M Yarkdale Samba - Mr M Jacques

C.o.M Nicolas Golden Honey - Mr D Halliday

C.o.M Marshwood Flora - Mr D Anderson

Stake 7 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2015 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel