Stake 8 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2018

Stake 8 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2018 to be held on 27 Jan 2018 at Stean, North Yorkshire by kind permission of Lord Vestey

Event Type: Spaniel Field Trial

Closing Date: 12 Jan 2018

Draw Date: 13 Jan 2018

Draw Time / Location: 20:00 / Total Club Management System


Stakes

  • 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel
    • Members Entry Fee: £30
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £40
    • Max Entries: 16
    • Judges: Mr J.M Taylor , Mr Paul Matthews , Mr M Huitson , Mr Matt Armstrong

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr David Jennings
Kilhopemoss Aramis
Mr K Hiley
Rheastmooar Billy the Kid
Mr Brett Bolton
lady nut of the night
Mr Nathan Cross
Beckys Heart
mr ryan monk
LOTFERNROE MINNIE
Ms Kim Varty
Delphaven Beau Belle
Mr M.A Mole
Poolgreen Chum
Mrs Julie Thatcher
Sugarbullet Jetta
Mr Peter Nicol
Tweedbrae Pistol Petes Boy
Boundarymoor Iris Tweedbrae
Mr N Thorpe
Tiberius warrior
Mr Nick Powell
Boundarymoor Eliza
Mr John Park
Churchview Rainmist
Mr Barry Mcmaster
Buccleuch Kestrel
Mr David Marshall
Helmsway Halfback
Mr Danny Hubbard
Dawsonlee Just A Dream
Miss Samantha Thatcher
Windwithe Solitaire of Strigidae
Mr John Semmens
Kilhopemoss Bedazzled
Mr S Mossop
Amberquest Diva
MR Andrew Brown
Amberquest Coco of Brownburn
Mr D Sutherland
Autumnwillow Cayman
Mr Callum Nish
Sharmsvale Blenheim
Mr Paul Murray
Teddy Cover
Mr Darran McGhee
Brynghwryd Elsa Of Rushymoor
Mr Stephen McGuire
Rydanlue unique
Mr J Baldwin
Hagghouse Bruin
Mr Adam Graveson
Borransfell Spice
Mr David Williams
Tyberius Milly
Mr A Kirk
PINSARK JORAH
MR Linden Jones
Edwardiana Riot
Mr Craig Killpack
Woodabudge melody
Mr J Clark
Glennugies Promise
Miss V Williams
Cheweky Moet of Willowsaul
Willowsaul Wiggler
Mr Darran McGhee
Rushymoor Rudeboy
Mr J Baldwin
Kilhopemoss Guinevere
Mr Jamie Loch
Autumnwillow warrior of clenochparks
Mr B Watson
Stoneyrigg Shoveler
Mr G.E Wilson
Flaxdale Max of Witchwillows
Hollydrive Mason of Witchwillows
Mr Dave Griffiths
Kentixen Walk Of Life
Ms Sara Chichester
Wiscombe Sloegasm
Jadenmoss Pickle of Wiscombe
Mr Adrian Slater
Kenquartz Ballycastle Lord
Mrs Janice Cunningham
Laysan Obi Wan
Mr James Luxford
Whiznic Waterwynch of Howskye
Mr Martin P Ford
Stokewood Coneygree
Mr L Fisher
Tyberius Claudia
Mr David Thomson
Glencambus Nightwatchman
Mr Andrew Whitehouse
Flash Wonder
Mr J O'Neill
Bishwell Bridget
Helmsway Hester
Mr James Wardrope
Nederscot Clan Piper
Mr M Jacques
Yarkdale Linnet
Yarkdale Quest
Mr John Smith-Bodden
Lemon Rose Huddlestone
Position Owner Status
1 Mr Stephen McGuire Runner
2 Mr David Williams Runner
3 Mr J Clark Runner
4 Mr M.A Mole Runner
5 Mr David Thomson Runner
6 Miss V Williams Runner
7 Mr G.E Wilson Runner
8 Mr Paul Murray Runner
9 Mr Andrew Whitehouse Runner
10 Mrs Janice Cunningham Runner
11 Mr John Semmens Runner
12 Mr M Jacques Runner
13 Mr Adrian Slater Runner
14 Mr Jamie Loch Runner
15 Mr D Sutherland Runner
16 Mr J Baldwin Runner
17 Mr S Mossop Withdrawn
18 MR Andrew Brown Withdrawn
19 Mr K Hiley Withdrawn
20 Mr James Luxford Withdrawn
21 Mr David Marshall Withdrawn
22 Mr James Wardrope Withdrawn
23 Mr Nick Powell Withdrawn
24 MR Linden Jones Withdrawn
25 Mr Craig Killpack Withdrawn
26 Mr John Park Withdrawn
27 Mr Dave Griffiths Reserve
28 Ms Sara Chichester Withdrawn
29 Mr Nathan Cross Withdrawn
30 Miss Samantha Thatcher Withdrawn
31 Mr John Smith-Bodden Reserve
32 Mr N Thorpe Reserve
33 Mr Barry Mcmaster Reserve
34 Mr L Fisher Reserve
35 Mr Darran McGhee Reserve
36 Ms Kim Varty Withdrawn
37 mr ryan monk Reserve
38 Mr A Kirk Reserve
39 Mr B Watson Reserve
40 Mr Peter Nicol Reserve
41 Mr Brett Bolton Reserve
42 Mr Martin P Ford Reserve
43 Mr J O'Neill Reserve
44 Mr Callum Nish Reserve
45 Mr Adam Graveson Reserve
46 Mrs Julie Thatcher Reserve
47 Mr Danny Hubbard Reserve
48 Mr David Jennings Reserve
49 Mr M Jacques Reserve
50 Mr J Baldwin Reserve
51 Mr G.E Wilson Reserve
52 Mr Peter Nicol Reserve
53 Mr J O'Neill Reserve
54 Ms Sara Chichester Reserve
55 Mr Darran McGhee Reserve
56 Miss V Williams Reserve

Novice:

1st Not Awarded

2nd Autumnwillow Cayman - Mr D Sutherland

3rd Kilhopemoss Guinevere - Mr Jim Baldwin

4th Glennugies Promise - Mr J Clark

C.o.M Autumnwillow Warrior of Clenochparks - Mr Jamie Loch