Stake 8 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2019

Stake 8 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2019 to be held on 26 Jan 2019 at Stean, North Yorkshire by kind permission of Lord Vestey

Event Type: Spaniel Field Trial

Closing Date: 13 Jan 2019

Draw Date: 14 Jan 2019

Draw Time / Location: 20:00 / Total Club Management System. The secretary’s home address. All welcome, please advise if attending.


Stakes

  • 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel
    • Members Entry Fee: £25
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £40
    • Max Entries: 16
    • Judges: Mr M Smee , Mr John Semmens

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr Morgon Griffiths
Bolehill Relentless
Mr S Mossop
Amberquest Diva
Mr Ian Wyer
Shoscombe Marsh Harrier
Mickviksam Isla
MR Craig Gilbert
Merovigian Serrano Pepper
Mr John Close
Ellie’s trooper
mr damian riley
Cornermarsh haw head girl at lindowmoor
Mr Liam Knaggs
marketgate maggie
Mr Craig Killpack
Woodabudge melody
Mr D Sutherland
Brocklinton Bobby
Mr J O'Neill
Bishwell Bridget
Helmsway Hester
Mr Kev Richardson
Willowsaul Whizz
MR Nigel Stock
Brackenskye Heartwood
MR Craig Gilbert
Cornermarsh Tweed
Mr Alistair Hoyle
Esgob Floss
Mr David Williams
Tyberius Milly
Mr Paul Matthews
Fuselea Freckle
Mr Stephen McGuire
Rydanlue unique
Shiveck gloriumptious
Mr Douglas Stewart
Criffelview dora
Mr Stuart Lundy
Willowsaul Winner
Mr David Johnson
fuselea equinox
Ms Angela Atkin
Scafell Swift
Mr Andy Cullen
Sperrinside Wiggle
Mr G.E Wilson
Hollydrive Mason of Witchwillows
Ms Sara Chichester
Wiscombe Sloegasm
Mr Paul Murray
Teddy Cover
Mrs Courtney Killpack
Craigscourt Daisy
Mr David Horsman
Cornermarsh Comet
Mr A Platt
gardenrath cheyenne
windforge moon of nithvalley
Ms Kim Varty
Delphaven Beau Belle
Mr Paul Gascoyne
Chanooga Chance
Mr Rory Oconnell
BOSS MORE EXAMPLE
Rachael Coles
Rosebay Excellent
Mr Stuart Lee
Dunnbrigg Buttercup
Mr David Jennings
Spirocon Bruno
Mr P Flaherty
Rytex Royce of Shirescourt
Mr Ian Clarke
Chinachgook Minding
Mr David Thomson
Glencambus Nightwatchman
Mr Matt Armstrong
Laysan Luke Skywalker
Mr Ron Henry
Howsyke Conquest
Mr L D Marson
sharmesvale velvet scoter
Mr Simon Dixon
Dawsonlee Karlos
Dawsonlee karissma
Mr J Clark
Topaz Annie
Mr J Atkinson
Dakotagun Cipher
Maesycrewi Calon
Mr Billy Sankey
Glenlaggan Arrow
Mr M Clifford
Belvden Trott
Mr Dave Griffiths
Kentixen Walk Of Life
Mr Liam Griffiths
Lindrob Perry
Mrs Julie Cracknell
Belvden Minch of Julzcrackers
Mr Martyn (Andrew) Elliott
Kerdat Fire Cracker
Kerdat Fire Bird
Mr W Clulee
Skronedale Stephen of Poolgreen
Cowarnecourt Moonlight
Mr J Jeffrey
Seabiscuit Boy
Mr Darran McGhee
Rushymoor Rudeboy
Mr N Thorpe
Tyberius warrior
Mr S.J. Charlton
Oa
Mr J Baldwin
Kilhopemoss Guinevere
Mr L Cooper
Breckmarsh Leo

Stake 8 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2019 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel

Position Owner Status
1 Ms Angela Atkin Runner
2 Mr W Clulee Runner
3 Mr Paul Murray Runner
4 Mr Rory Oconnell Runner
5 Mr Billy Sankey Runner
6 Mr L D Marson Runner
7 Mr Ian Wyer Runner
8 Mr Ian Clarke Runner
9 mr damian riley Runner
10 Mr Liam Griffiths Runner
11 Mr Liam Knaggs Runner
12 Mr Martyn (Andrew) Elliott Runner
13 MR Craig Gilbert Runner
14 Mr Simon Dixon Runner
15 Mr Dave Griffiths Runner
16 Mr J Atkinson Runner
17 Mr S Mossop Withdrawn
18 Mr Matt Armstrong Withdrawn
19 Mr David Williams Withdrawn
20 Mr M Clifford Withdrawn
21 Mr Ron Henry Withdrawn
22 Mr Craig Killpack Withdrawn
23 Rachael Coles Withdrawn
24 Mr John Close Withdrawn
25 Mr David Horsman Withdrawn
26 Mr J Clark Withdrawn
27 Mr David Johnson Withdrawn
28 Mr Morgon Griffiths Withdrawn
29 Mr P Flaherty Reserve
30 Mr David Thomson Reserve
31 Mr David Jennings Reserve
32 Mr A Platt Reserve
33 Mr Andy Cullen Withdrawn
34 Ms Kim Varty Reserve
35 Mr J O'Neill Reserve
36 Mrs Courtney Killpack Reserve
37 Mr S.J. Charlton Reserve
38 MR Nigel Stock Reserve
39 Mr Stuart Lundy Reserve
40 Mr Darran McGhee Reserve
41 Mr Paul Gascoyne Reserve
42 Mr Paul Matthews Reserve
43 Mr D Sutherland Reserve
44 Mr Douglas Stewart Reserve
45 Ms Sara Chichester Reserve
46 Mr Stephen McGuire Reserve
47 Mr L Cooper Withdrawn
48 Mr Kev Richardson Reserve
49 Mr N Thorpe Reserve
50 Mr Alistair Hoyle Reserve
51 Mr J Baldwin Reserve
52 Mr Stuart Lee Reserve
53 Mr G.E Wilson Reserve
54 Mr Ian Wyer Reserve
55 Mr J Atkinson Reserve
56 Mr Simon Dixon Reserve
57 Mr Martyn (Andrew) Elliott Reserve
58 Mr Stephen McGuire Reserve
59 MR Craig Gilbert Reserve
60 Mr J O'Neill Reserve
61 Mr W Clulee Reserve
62 Mr A Platt Reserve
63 Mr J Jeffrey Reserve
64 Mrs Julie Cracknell Reserve
Position Dog Owner
1stDawsonlee KarlosMr Simon Dixon
2ndCowarnecourt MoonlightMr Will Clulee
3rdChinachgook MindingMr Paul Matthews
4thGlenlaggan ArrowMr Billy Sankey (Handled by Mr Alan Sankey)
CoMMarketgate MaggieMr Liam Knaggs
CoMScafell SwiftMrs Angela Atkin
CoMTeddy CoverMr Paul Murray
CoMBoss More ExampleMr Rory O'Connell
CoMSharmesvale Velvet ScoterMr Lee Marson
CoMKentixen Walk Of LifeMr Dave Griffiths

Stake 8 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2019 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel