Stake 8 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2022

Stake 8 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2022 to be held on 29 Jan 2022 at Stean, North Yorkshire by kind permission of Lord Vestey

Event Type: Spaniel Field Trial

Closing Date: 15 Jan 2022

Draw Date: 16 Jan 2022 UTC (Coordinated Universal Time)

Draw Time / Location: 20:00 / Total Club Management System. The secretary’s home address. All welcome, please advise if attending.


Stakes

  • 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel
    • Members Entry Fee: £35
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £45
    • Max Entries: 16
    • Judges: Mr John Semmens , Mr B Watkins , Mr Raymond Wilson , Mr Paul Cassidy

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Miss Sarah Quinn
Dawsonlee Magical
Mr D Lee
Sky of Wellbank
Mr David Williams
Tiberius Reg
Mr John Paterson
Fuselea hellboy
Walkerton ace
Mr Paul Deal
Baildonmoor Bielsa
Mr Adrian Doyle
Rapidgold Snow Tease Of Chipindor
Mr Andy Parker
Fuselea Happy
Trantmoor Butch
Mr Andrew Senior
Ornises Opihr
Mr J Baldwin
Starwar Fantail
Saxonvale Astrid
Mr Adam Brown
GEMRAER DON DYNAMO
Mr Daniel Owen
Fuselea Idris
Mr Douglas Stewart
Glenkerse mist
Mrs Courtney Killpack
Woodabudge Melody
Craigscourt Daisy
Mr R Fairhurst
Tyberius ruby
Mr Craig Killpack
Rosebay warrior of craigscourt
Mr Colin Scott
Dawsonlee Maverick
Mr Graham Clark
Pittendreich Pia
Mrs Amanda Henry
Jammie Von Comet
Mr Peter Dobie
megholmoll robson
Mrs Deborah Mould
Daisygate Aster
Marketgate Marble
mr Andrew Fletcher
Halaze Woodcock of Marshkeeper
marshkeepers wasp
Mr Martyn (Andrew) Elliott
EYERYSGROVE AMAYA
Mr Eddie Scott
Broomfield Marzipan
Mr Paul Murray
Sliabh malachys
mr christopher mcstay
Sharmsvale mandarin
Mr D Sutherland
Nnerum Air Time
Mr Kev Richardson
Willowsaul Whirr
Mr David Jennings
Mallowdale Yapper
Mr Daniel Owen
Chinachgook Magical
Mr Stephen McGuire
Pennygate Algernon
Mr Kenny McMillan
kilhopemoss sapphire of Kingsmeadow
Skronedale Cassius (NAF)
Mr Paul Matthews
Fuselea Izzy
Mr Declan Hoare
Brocklinton Keegan
Mr N Thorpe
Tyberius Chance
Mr Robert Lithgow
Bankbrae furious
Miss Holly Mallabourn
Portcaman Dixon
Miss Holly Mallabourn
Syncerus Shanti
Mr Stewart Cameron
sunshot clean sweep
Mr Stephen Tyson
Dawsonlee Oddessy
Mr C Lewis
Stickwood breeze
Mr Paul McGregor
Dakota Shaw
Mr N Laffy
Echobay Henry
Mr R Bramwell
Shiveck Fabri of Finno
Mr M Huitson
Saxonvale Bea
Mr Dave Griffiths
Lindrob Flawless Brooke
Mr Ian Openshaw
Rytex Ringo
Mr S.J. Charlton
Glenlaggan Ammo

Stake 8 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2022 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel

Position Owner Status
1 Mrs Amanda Henry Runner
2 Mr Daniel Owen Runner
3 mr Andrew Fletcher Runner
4 Mr Adam Brown Runner
5 Mr Dave Griffiths Runner
6 Mr M Huitson Runner
7 Miss Holly Mallabourn Runner
8 Mr David Jennings Runner
9 Mr S.J. Charlton Runner
10 Mr John Paterson Runner
11 Mr Andy Parker Runner
12 Mr Martyn (Andrew) Elliott Runner
13 Mr Declan Hoare Runner
14 Mr R Fairhurst Runner
15 Mr D Lee Runner
16 Mr N Thorpe Runner
17 Mr Paul Deal Withdrawn
18 Mr Eddie Scott Withdrawn
19 Mr Paul McGregor Withdrawn
20 Mr Andrew Senior Withdrawn
21 Mr Craig Killpack Withdrawn
22 Mr Colin Scott Withdrawn
23 Mr Kev Richardson Withdrawn
24 Mr D Sutherland Withdrawn
25 Mr Kenny McMillan Withdrawn
26 Mr Robert Lithgow Withdrawn
27 Mrs Courtney Killpack Withdrawn
28 Mr J Baldwin Withdrawn
29 Miss Sarah Quinn Withdrawn
30 Mr C Lewis Withdrawn
31 Mr Graham Clark Withdrawn
32 Mr Adrian Doyle Withdrawn
33 Mr Stephen McGuire Reserve
34 Mr Stephen Tyson Reserve
35 Mr Stewart Cameron Reserve
36 Mr Peter Dobie Reserve
37 Mr Ian Openshaw Reserve
38 Mr Paul Murray Reserve
39 Mr Douglas Stewart Reserve
40 Mr R Bramwell Reserve
41 Mr N Laffy Reserve
42 Mr Paul Matthews Reserve
43 Mrs Deborah Mould Reserve
44 mr Andrew Fletcher Reserve
45 Mrs Courtney Killpack Reserve
46 Mr John Paterson Reserve
47 Mr J Baldwin Reserve
48 Mr Kenny McMillan Reserve
49 Mr Andy Parker Reserve
50 Mr Daniel Owen Reserve
51 Mrs Deborah Mould Reserve
52 Miss Holly Mallabourn Reserve
53 mr christopher mcstay Reserve
54 Mr David Williams Reserve

Stake 8 - 16 Dog Novice A/V 2022 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel

Position Dog Owner Handler
1st EYERYSGROVE AMAYA Mr Martyn (Andrew) Elliott Mr Martyn (Andrew) Elliott
2nd Glenlaggan Ammo Mr S.J. Charlton Mr S.J. Charlton
3rd Mallowdale Yapper Mr David Jennings Mr David Jennings
4th Chinachgook Magical Mr Daniel Owen Mr Daniel Owen
CoM GEMRAER DON DYNAMO Mr Adam Brown Mr Adam Brown
CoM Saxonvale Bea Mr M Huitson Mr M Huitson
CoM Portcaman Dixon Miss Holly Mallabourn Miss Holly Mallabourn