News List

A list of all our latest news!

Stake 2 Cragg Estate Draw

24 Sep 2014

The draw for Stake 2 - 12 Dog Novice AV Retriever is now available.

Read More >

Stake 3 - Beau Front Draw

20 Sep 2014

The draw for Stake 3 - 16 Dog A/V Spaniel is now available.

Read More >

Stake 1 - 12 Dog Novice A/V Retriever Result

13 Sep 2014

1st Auchencloch Azura - Mr L Macneil

CoM Longmarsh Trixie - Mr G Collins

CoM Ballagan Handa of Northglen - Mr S North

CoM Garonpoint Foyle of Oakshot - Mr G Slater

Judging the hunting ability of a Spaniel

03 Sep 2014

Guidance on the procedure for judging the hunting ability of a Spaniel

Read More >

Stake 1 Whitfield Draw

03 Sep 2014

The draw for Stake 1 - 12 Dog Novice AV Retriever is now available.

Read More >

On-Line Entry Goes Live

22 Aug 2014

You can now submit your entry to a Tyne Tees and Tweed FTA stake from this website.

Read More >

Wemmergill Estate Working Test Result

03 Aug 2014

1st Baileys Aguzannis of Fendawood - Mr D Latham

2nd Leacaz Lapwing of Lincswolds - Mr R King

3rd Rimrock Hurricane or Leacaz Kite - Mr A Latham

4th Lowforge Glenaveigh of Leacaz - Mr L Hartis

Inter-Club Working Test Result

27 Jul 2014

The Inter-Club working test took place on Sunday 27th July at Muggleswick Estate.

1st Tyne Tees and Tweed FTA

2nd Northumberland and Durham Labrador Retriever Club

3rd Burns and Becks Gundog Club

4th Golden Retriever Club of Northumbria 

Muggleswick Estate Working Test Result

12 Jul 2014

Puppy
1st Mongo Pongo, Roz McGilroy
2nd Raven Chief, G Allan
3rd Mayladlea Upland, Jill Grant
4th Woodsprite Kes, B Lambell

Novice
1st Abberwick Red Devil, D Scott
2nd Westmacott Fern, G Dawson
3rd Fenhart Onyx, Mike Nelson
4th KennineSurprise, I Palmer

Open
1st Lowforge Glenaveigh of Leacaz, L Hartis
2nd Ffynongain Orian of Westmacott, S McDermott
3rd Saxaphone Brown Ale of Lincswold, R King
4th Westmacott Spirit Dancer, K Parkinson

Stake 2 - 16 Dog Novice A/V Spaniel Result

12 Jul 2014

1st Syncerus Sinbad, ESS Dog - Mr Geoff Devine-Jones

2nd Rothivale Maple of Edgegrove, ESS Bitch - Jeremy Organ

3rd Bloomingdash Breeze, ESS Bitch - Mark Pearson

4th Fuselea Barracuda, ESS Bitch - Paul Matthews

COM's to:

Boothsbrow Jet - James Starkey

Kerdats Purdy  - A Elliot

Fentoncourt Donna of Witchwillows - George Wilson

<< < 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 > >>